Medical Scholars at the University of Turku
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Raitakari, O.7.0524.1751.89376567.4
2.Juonala, M.5.9033.2891.77834199.8
3.Viikari, J.5.2212.6831.69437180.2
4.Toppari, J.5.1312.341.56140173.2
5.Vahtera, J.4.4042.1171.71838152.1
6.Jula, A,5.9882.9171.77827150.5
7.Karlsson, H(asse)4.4562.0321.73536142.7
8.Knuuti, J.5.6212.71.426119.8
9.Ivaska, J(ohanna)9.2337.5791.910115.3
10.Saraste, A.7.1173.4781.09522114.5
11.Ilonen, J.7.0932.6971.71420114.5
12.Magnussen. C(ostan)5.8573.2661.63220111.7
13.Lund, J(uha)3.9842.1851.1632101.7
14.Nuutila, P.5.3742.8981.78919100.3
15.Metsärinne, K.34.93412.5392.333395.9
16.Poutanen, M.5.3843.0761.5291785.5
17.Huhtaniemi, I.4.6442.2961.2862281.5
18.Sillanpää, M(atti)3.5181.4561.3452976.1
19.Parkkola, R.4.041.7211.3752474.2
20.Airaksinen, K.E.J.3.4991.7811.0712872.3
21.Pahkala, K.5.6493.02321164.3
22.Roine, R(isto) O.36.18811.3472.5264.1
23.Vuorinen, T.5.482.3881.5711463.5
24.Simell, O.6.4813.0471.91061.3
25.Stenholm, S(ari)4.1012.00721560.9
26.Holmdahl, R.6.3173.1621.251260
27.Peltonen, J.5.5022.5571.5451151.3
28.Grénman, R.4.4462.4791.6361146.7
29.Giordano, S(alvatore)4.6972.6811.1671246
30.Peltola, V.4.7362.3781.5451145.9
31.Heino, J.7.0953.7391.571745.2
32.Jartti, T.4.4212.1281.6361143.2
33.Jalkanen, S.5.52.5332842.2
34.Sundström, J.5.73.5341.714741.1
35.Salmi, M.6.892.5051.5840.7
36.Korhonen, M(aarit) J(aana)8.0724.731.6539.1
37.Westermarck, J.9.3646.4492.667338.1
38.Pietilä, M.5.2722.9481.111937.4
39.Lehtonen, L.2.6851.4011.1671735.6
40.Polo, O.6.2183.071.286734.7
41.Viitanen, M.5.9463.3491.667634.6
42.Syrjänen, K.2.7081.2571.21734.4
43.Karjalainen, P.P.3.0491.59711430.9
44.Isolauri, E.3.8381.2821.2221229.4
45.Rönnemaa, T.3.8251.8071.5929
46.Suominen, S.3.7581.87811026.6
47.Syrjänen, S,2.8541.4261.1821226.3
48.Hartiala, J.9.0114.7541.667325.4
49.Mäkelä, S.I.3.7322.0341.571724.2
50.Vallittu, P.1.940.70412023.4
51.Leino-Kilpi, H.1.6780.78212022.9
52.Sundell, J(an)6.0452.3991.4522.5
53.Matinlinna, J.2.4491.371.4441022
54.Laato, M.18.4288.7313122
55.Savolainen, J.6.9241.3561.8520.6
56.Leivo, I.3.8531.8321.143719.9
57.Niinikoski, H.4.6722.452419.1
58.Finne, J.8.6014.2132.5219
59.Lassila L.V.1.7270.6141.0831718.2
60.Ruuskanen, O.3.4131.4871818
61.Narva, K.3.3962.0331.25617.6
62.Scheinin, H.16.5039.1792117.4
63.Heinonen, I.3.1961.4391.286717
64.Ahola, T.4.862.6861.25416.2
65.Kantola, I.8.8393.6792216.1
66.Kaaja, R.5.8392.8941.667315.9
67.Soukka, T(ero)3.9061.51.2615.9
68.Kytö, V.3.1131.2341.286715.6
69.Remes, K.4.2941.5851.4515.4
70.Elenius, K(laus)4.523.7141.5315.1
71.Välimäki, M.2.0220.9581.1251014.8
72.Kähäri, V.M.5.5092.5941.667314.6
73.Toivanen, P.15.2036.9832114.6
74.Hukkanen, V.4.2141.6011.25514.5
75.Salanterä, S.1.6930.7331.1671214.4
76.Uusitalo, V(altteri)5.6472.5351.5313.9
77.Lehtinen, P.11.4764.8153112.9
78.Korkeila, J.3.991.1811.2511.9
79.Suhonen, R.1.2310.6971.0911211.6
80.Savontaus, E(riika)3.6391.721.25411.2
81.Könönen, E.2.9891.221.2510.5
82.Scheinin, M.1.8841.1571710.3
83.Mertsola, J.3.9751.7181.667310.1
84.Ukkonen, H.5.6472.5351.529.3
85.Savontaus, M.7.3455.275218.8
86.Grönroos, J(uha) M.2.7731.407147.9
87.Möttönen, T.3.662.7171.527.7
88.Ahotupa, M.3.251.5121.33337.7
89.Airas, L(aura)3.1731.2231.66737.6
90.Järveläinen, H.2.2451.599147.6
91.Äärimaa, V(ille)10.3775.106117.3
92.Aro, H.T.2.3751.820.7547.2
93.Kemppainen, P(entti)2.6971.441135.9
94.Huupponen, R.6.0632.55215.6
95.Penttinen, R.4.2751.767125.5
96.Saukko, P.3.9621.748125.3
97.Koistinen, M.J.3.8861.1420.66735.2
98.Söderling, E.1.5510.682155.1
99.Heikinheimo, K.1.5621.01145
100.Kauppila, M.1.9790.482154.9
101.Oksi, J.2.9230.540.7544.4
102.Soini, S.4.3491.9090.524.1
103.Lautamäki, R.6.362.387113.9
104.Toivanen, A.4.1691.792213.9
105.Härkönen, P.4.8362.707113.6
106.Vuorio, E.2.6451.231123.6
107.Lassila, O.4.0342.839113.4
108.Pyrhönen, S.2.3641.19123.4
109.Santti, R.4.5032.478113.3
110.Väänänen, H.K.4.4052.044113
111.Koskenvuo, J(uha)1.6790.8790.66733
112.Hohenthal, U.2.9230.752123
113.Dean, P.B.3.211.656112.3
114.Doepel, M.1.3560.769122
115.Le Bell, Y.1.3560.769122
116.Happonen, R-P.1.2260.762121.9
117.Saarijärvi, S.2.7361.35111.9
118.Vainionpää, R.2.3861.252111.7
119.Viander, M.2.7070.86111.5
120.Suvinen, T.1.6821.033111.3
121.Aromaa, M.1.4341.099111.3
122.Kivelä, S.L.1.3380.793111
123.Pelliniemi, L.J.1.0680.762110.9
124.Saari, K.M.1.0680.762110.9
125.Närhi, T.0.6040.331120.9
126.Helenius, H.1.0710.55110.8
127.Lapinleimu, H.1.0570.517110.7
128.Laitala-Leinonen, T.00010
129.Puska, M.00010
130.Tertti, R.00.116110
131.Yli-Urpo, H.00010
132.Hänninen, P.E.00020
133.Järvisalo, M.1.1380320
134.Salokangas, R.K.00020
135.Eerola, E.00030
136.Soini, J.T.00030
 Turku averages4.7142.2551.322935.2

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator