Medical Scholars at the University of Turku
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Raitakari, O(lli)7.084.151.94454408.1
2.Toppari, J(orma)7.9183.5471.96225185.6
3.Knuuti, J(uhani)6.6623.0391.43831167.3
4.Magnussen. C(ostan)4.6512.171.73738159.1
5.Airaksinen, K.E.J.5.7612.9481.43832158.1
6.Juonala, M.4.4212.1841.76337152.7
7.Karlsson, L(innea)3.9782.0781.2544141.4
8.Viikari, J.5.0962.9242.08324133.7
9.Jalkanen, S.9.8793.6611.52917126.4
10.Lund, J(uha)5.3412.6821.23130126
11.Karlsson, H(asse)4.132.1261.30637125.3
12.Vahtera, J.4.5812.2061.81527115.6
13.Salmi, M(arko)9.8725.7091.58312113.3
14.Westermarck, J.12.8477.6561.4449107.3
15.Holmdahl, R.6.8294.2871.85714103.2
16.Ilonen, J.5.4712.451.6092197.5
17.Giordano, S(alvatore)6.6462.26812493.2
18.Stenholm, S(ari)3.971.8661.8262488.3
19.Nuutila, P.5.2842.911.3161985.5
20.Saraste, A(ntti)4.8072.2521.2612281.3
21.Jula, A,4.7782.2631.452079.2
22.Ivaska, J(ohanna)7.7145.1881.75866.9
23.Sillanpää, M(atti)3.8111.6761.3682162.1
24.Pahkala, K.4.0332.0891.6251659.2
25.Lehtonen, L(iisa)3.6371.31.252355.9
26.Poutanen, M.4.9482.6031.2311351.8
27.Sundell, J(an)4.8432.0681.4621349.7
28.Jartti, T.4.3681.8321.4291447.3
29.Kytö, V(ille)3.251.4671.4441847.2
30.Kaasinen, V(altteri)5.5263.1211.556946.6
31.Hartiala, J.10.8715.4692.25446.3
32.Parkkola, R.3.5341.781.0591743.9
33.Peltola, V.3.9092.0251.3331239
34.Salokangas, R.K.4.8712.6831.222936
35.Vallittu, P.2.4660.7750.842835.5
36.Niinikoski, H.4.4921.9571.41035.1
37.Sourander, A(ndre)2.8311.3761.0631734.6
38.Vuorinen, T.3.4781.6210.9331534.4
39.Suominen, S.4.752.2431.375830.6
40.Salanterä, S.2.1181.0241.0591928.8
41.Simell, O.5.5952.782527.9
42.Leivo, I.2.8371.5131.4171127.1
43.Leino-Kilpi, H.1.5450.95512125.5
44.Kähäri, V.M.4.2191.8921.625725.2
45.Viitanen, M.3.6141.6071.333925
46.Karjalainen, P.P.5.0322.5621.333624.9
47.Schleutker, J.4.2842.1091.286723.9
48.Rönnemaa, T.3.9141.8731.571723.8
49.Lassila L.V.2.2070.7190.7782022.2
50.Oksi, J.4.0321.9921.4620.1
51.Peltonen, J.4.1181.9721.8519.1
52.Heino, J(yrki)5.5132.6271519
53.Sundström, J.11.8783.3222217.8
54.Scheinin, M.2.8911.2111.111917.7
55.Airas, L(aura)4.1771.9071616.9
56.Huhtaniemi, I.4.1452.4211.75416.8
57.Stolt, M(inna)1.6980.84211416.7
58.Kalliomäki, M(arko)4.2121.7351616.2
59.Matinlinna, J.2.450.95911015.3
60.Suhonen, R.1.5540.8051.0911214
61.Soini, S.4.1451.8811514
62.Elenius, K(laus)3.5732.1531513.9
63.Aro, H.T.4.092.2941.25413.7
64.Välimäki, M.2.2751.1441.125813.7
65.Ukkonen, H.5.6472.5350.75413.1
66.Kantola, I.4.9522.151.75312.9
67.Könönen, E.3.2221.1831.167612.7
68.Syrjänen, S,3.3951.2811.4512.3
69.Kaaja, R.3.4051.8241.5412.2
70.Savontaus, M.2.811.031711.9
71.Koskenvuo, J(uha)4.3161.9691411.7
72.Korkeila, J.2.9341.711511.2
73.Savolainen, J.3.321.3991.667411.1
74.Scheinin, H.4.1952.3051.333310.8
75.Roine, R(isto) O.3.3232.1231410.6
76.Pietilä, M.3.1471.7320.8510.4
77.Järveläinen, H.4.1132.1931.333310.4
78.Hohenthal, U.5.9143.0421.5210.4
79.Grénman, R.3.4941.3030.859.5
80.Dean, P.B.3.9942.44139.4
81.Äärimaa, V(ille)2.1061.629159.3
82.Jalava-Karvinen, P.8.8864.628219.1
83.Ahola, T.9.3224.329219
84.Metsärinne, K.2.5061.0591.258.9
85.Korhonen, M(aarit) J(aana)3.2991.4871.33337.7
86.Soukka, T(ero)2.1931.05157.6
87.Kemppainen, P(entti)3.2322.159227.5
88.Erkkola, R.2.7831.191147.3
89.Uusitalo, V(altteri)7.1883.505217.1
90.Möttönen, T.4.4551.6650.66736.7
91.Thorén, H(anna)1.5041.029156.2
92.Söderling, E.2.3591.1841.33335.8
93.Heinonen, I.3.5341.5551.525.7
94.Narva, K.3.3531.3381.525.2
95.Hukkanen, V.3.6461.5720.2544.8
96.Järvisalo, M.2.1511.067134.5
97.Syrjänen, K.1.8420.676144.5
98.Grönroos, J(uha) M.2.5480.835134.4
99.Finne, J.4.5733.391113.9
100.Aromaa, M.2.7231.335123.8
101.Närhi, T.1.7550.82133.6
102.Kivelä, S.L.1.210.456143
103.Isolauri, E.4.1711.493112.5
104.Mäkelä, S.I.2.7180.9430.522.3
105.Lapinleimu, H.1.5620.796122.2
106.Varrela, J.1.4831.0740.33332.2
107.Vainionpää, R.1.9770.8540.521.8
108.Huupponen, R.2.8380.972111.7
109.Pesonen, U.2.5321.067111.6
110.Uusi-Oukari, M(ikko)2.5321.067111.6
111.Happonen, R-P.1.7940.988111.3
112.Remes, K.2.020.839111.3
113.Koistinen, M.J.1.1290.66110.9
114.Le Bell, Y.1.030.505110.7
115.Pienihäkkinen, K.1.030.505110.7
116.Härkönen, P.00010
117.Lautamäki, R.00110
118.Penttinen, R.00010
119.Porela, P.3.3030110
120.Ruuskanen, O.00110
121.Saukko, P.00010
122.Savontaus, E(riika)00010
123.Mertsola, J.1.1510.805030
 Turku averages3.9031.8841.2151036.6

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator