Medical Scholars at the University of Turku
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Raitakari, O(lli)7.144.3331.93968526.7
2.Toppari, J.8.5264.3451.56731236.2
3.Ivaska, J(ohanna)15.2099.4452.310181.8
4.Nuutila, P.6.9014.0441.70426179.3
5.Jula, A,7.3194.3931.59121150.2
6.Knuuti, J.4.4172.1471.24233113.3
7.Airaksinen, K.E.J.4.7672.3191.34529111.8
8.Juonala, M.4.7352.271.46428111.1
9.Viikari, J.5.7122.9371.57121107.8
10.Vahtera, J.4.1591.8161.82829107.8
11.Magnussen. C(ostan)5.182.531.4092294.5
12.Poutanen, M.5.4412.9421.6251786.7
13.Lund, J(uha)3.8342.0521.1482781.1
14.Sillanpää, M(atti)6.7723.1241.6921271.8
15.Sourander, A(ndre)4.782.291.152071
16.Holmdahl, R.5.2412.011.3531764.2
17.Westermarck, J.7.9965.1922763.8
18.Stenholm, S(ari)4.1262.0752.0711563.2
19.Ilonen, J.4.4251.9941.1111753.2
20.Saraste, A.4.9022.1681.2141450.3
21.Huhtaniemi, I.5.5083.1021.41048.9
22.Jalkanen, S.4.3972.1061.1331548.6
23.Sundström, J.11.1169.0521.25444.9
24.Sundell, J(an)4.5151.9791.7271143.2
25.Vallittu, P.2.0320.8250.9063441.9
26.Pahkala, K.4.1182.0131.4171241.1
27.Jartti, T.5.6452.3022840.8
28.Vuorinen, T.3.9721.8621.51136.6
29.Karlsson, H(asse)3.4171.9751.51135
30.Grönroos, J(uha) M.8.0042.4181.286734.9
31.Airas, L(aura)6.0962.3551.25833.9
32.Salmi, M.6.0693.0011.286733.9
33.Matinlinna, J.3.1551.3311.5561333.2
34.Grénman, R.4.1772.1480.9091131.4
35.Lehtonen, L.2.8671.1691.2141530.3
36.Peltonen, J.5.742.7321.143729.6
37.Parkkola, R.4.0861.8991.11029.2
38.Mäkelä, S.I.4.172.0180.91027.5
39.Soukka, T(ero)5.042.1061.4727
40.Isolauri, E.3.8641.8741.222926.8
41.Koskenvuo, J(uha)8.1383.6651.5426.8
42.Kaasinen, V(altteri)3.7742.0671.111926.5
43.Syrjänen, S,3.2921.7591.333925
44.Korhonen, M(aarit) J(aana)5.4282.3441.333624.7
45.Rönnemaa, T.4.5352.0961.286724.5
46.Elenius, K(laus)4.6132.5852524.4
47.Suominen, S.3.2751.3121.31023.6
48.Aro, H.T.4.2522.1091.667623.2
49.Leino-Kilpi, H.1.4350.7851.2941922.9
50.Viitanen, M.4.6822.2291.333622.4
51.Peltola, V.3.6671.661.429720.6
52.Salanterä, S.1.5680.5971.2351920.4
53.Simell, O.4.1842.061.333620.3
54.Könönen, E.2.6131.0111.2731120.2
55.Niinikoski, H.3.9321.8211.4619
56.Roine, R(isto) O.7.4743.8091.333318.5
57.Syrjänen, K.2.771.4271917.9
58.Heino, J.4.2072.4781.2517.7
59.Scheinin, H.4.2152.0021617.4
60.Kytö, V.3.1751.481817.3
61.Suhonen, R.1.5120.831.1431416.8
62.Leivo, I.3.0711.6371.5616.5
63.Savolainen, J.2.5241.3011.125815.4
64.Salokangas, R.K.4.1371.5571615.2
65.Ukkonen, H.7.9112.3953215.1
66.Savontaus, E(riika)3.4731.4441.167614.5
67.Kemppainen, P(entti)4.6391.8081514.5
68.Hukkanen, V.4.8682.7881.667314.3
69.Välimäki, M.2.9521.2061.167714.3
70.Mertsola, J.4.5172.1011.333414.2
71.Giordano, S(alvatore)2.4271.1420.875914
72.Scheinin, M.2.3280.971.286813.6
73.Kantola, I.3.561.6380.667611.8
74.Polo, O.7.7852.6321.5211.1
75.Dean, P.B.4.8892.9562210.8
76.Courtney, M.J.3.4682.2141.5310.2
77.Saukko, P.2.9131.4791.5410.2
78.Lassila L.V.1.1610.4510.692159
79.Oksi, J.3.1361.455148.5
80.Närhi, T.2.2390.6610.7588.4
81.Penttinen, R.3.711.6120.66748
82.Äärimaa, V(ille)2.7241.9251.33337.9
83.Savontaus, M.3.8241.467137.1
84.Aromaa, M.1.5110.7881.16767.1
85.Eerola, E.2.5411.18146.9
86.Narva, K.2.5611.13146.8
87.Korkeila, J.2.7211.3841.33336.7
88.Heinonen, I.2.7491.3341.33336.6
89.Soini, S.2.7591.1610.7546.2
90.Pelliniemi, L.J.4.4664.037216
91.Karjalainen, P.P.3.2971.6671.525.7
92.Järveläinen, H.4.8422.253315.7
93.Hartiala, J.4.1221.857125.5
94.Ahola, T.3.7381.744125.1
95.Pietilä, M.3.7381.744125.1
96.Heikinheimo, K.2.4861.08224.6
97.Lapinleimu, H.3.2171.65124.6
98.Honkala, E.1.6910.762144.5
99.Väänänen, H.K.6.3593.053114.4
100.Söderling, E.2.6010.663133.9
101.Kivelä, S.L.2.0040.83133.9
102.Toivanen, A.4.1691.792213.9
103.Pyrhönen, S.1.8260.812133.7
104.Uusi-Oukari, M.4.2812.075113
105.Huupponen, R.2.6590.739122.8
106.Hohenthal, U.2.0340.955122.8
107.Jalava-Karvinen, P.2.0340.955122.8
108.Ruuskanen, O.1.821.065122.8
109.Happonen, R-P.3.3581.816112.5
110.Kaaja, R.4.5921.165112.3
111.Remes, K.2.7661.724112.2
112.Kähäri, V.M.1.890.6122.1
113.Avoranta, T.2.7691.483112
114.Varrela, J.1.3110.603121.8
115.Laitala-Leinonen, T.2.4160.87111.4
116.Härkönen, P.2.2080.762111.3
117.Uusitalo, V(altteri)1.4110.865111.1
118.Vainionpää, R.1.030.5050.521
119.Saarijärvi, S.1.0570.517110.7
120.Kauppila, M.00010
121.Laato, M.00010
122.Metsärinne, K.00.652110
123.Möttönen, T.4.7130110
124.Tuunanen, H.2.0420110
125.Koistinen, M.J.00.692140
 Turku averages3.9391.9091.266832.8

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator