Medical Scholars at the University of Turku
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Raitakari, O.8.3834.9041.86878683.5
2.Viikari, J.6.6713.791.69241268.2
3.Juonala, M.5.7083.2321.73533186.7
4.Ivaska, J(ohanna)12.6339.0862.27311177.7
5.Jula, A,5.8032.7381.73330157.4
6.Salmi, M.9.8945.2321.92915149.9
7.Vahtera, J.4.332.1471.80635143.4
8.Toppari, J.4.8142.1341.42432122.4
9.Airaksinen, K.E.J.3.6691.8861.02442111.8
10.Pahkala, K.9.4785.0711.7512110.1
11.Knuuti, J.4.9892.3821.3332599.5
12.Karlsson, H(asse)4.1261.8651.762799.4
13.Holmdahl, R.5.9543.6611.2221892.9
14.Saraste, A.5.1942.480.962691.4
15.Sillanpää, M(atti)3.3441.4211.3133279.9
16.Lund, J(uha)3.9311.9961.192679.4
17.Jalkanen, S.5.952.9921.7861478.9
18.Ilonen, J.5.2932.3311.551878.7
19.Nuutila, P.5.1082.6791.751678.3
20.Magnussen. C(ostan)5.132.6641.3751773.7
21.Poutanen, M.5.3862.9551.51573.3
22.Parkkola, R.3.8481.8731.4292167.4
23.Stenholm, S(ari)4.9782.322.251366.3
24.Huhtaniemi, I.4.5052.1531.2111965.1
25.Niinikoski, H.11.8355.9221.667664.9
26.Vuorinen, T.4.8532.061.5711455.5
27.Peltonen, J.5.4152.4121.6151255.1
28.Roine, R(isto) O.29.1347.2751.333350.4
29.Kaaja, R.15.6845.0622450.4
30.Grénman, R.4.8722.31.61146.6
31.Metsärinne, K.20.2757.0831.667346.4
32.Heino, J.7.2423.641.571745
33.Laato, M.18.4288.7313243.9
34.Rönnemaa, T.4.5022.0951.5831142.5
35.Carpén, O.5.4512.5581.556941.9
36.Jartti, T.4.111.9451.6361139.8
37.Peltola, V.4.542.0771.61038.8
38.Syrjänen, K.2.6041.221.1761936.7
39.Karjalainen, P.P.3.3631.8521.0771436.3
40.Lehtonen, L.2.3981.2281.0912035.8
41.Simell, O.5.0942.2641.556833.9
42.Mäkelä, S.I.4.2492.4891.25932.7
43.Korhonen, M(aarit) J(aana)9.4075.4151.25431.9
44.Isolauri, E.3.9971.5061.3751131.6
45.Viitanen, M.5.4353.0281.667631.4
46.Vallittu, P.2.0940.9091.1182130.6
47.Sundström, J.6.3844.1172429
48.Lassila L.V.2.2141.0041.251728.3
49.Pyrhönen, S.7.5393.5781.667426.8
50.Hartiala, J.9.0114.7541.667325.4
51.Leino-Kilpi, H.1.4850.7731.152225.3
52.Suominen, S.3.8822.0091925.1
53.Westermarck, J.6.493.3591.75424.7
54.Savolainen, J.6.2331.361.833623.7
55.Kantola, I.5.9452.0521.167622.6
56.Sundell, J(an)5.6932.2921.4521.4
57.Ahola, T.5.142.8811.75420.4
58.Syrjänen, S,3.1541.5241.286819.9
59.Möttönen, T.5.7653.7242319.7
60.Leivo, I.3.2981.5851.125819.4
61.Salanterä, S.1.8610.831.251318.1
62.Kähäri, V.M.5.0732.0791.8417.4
63.Heinonen, I.3.2541.4211.286717.1
64.Polo, O.3.0591.4161816.6
65.Remes, K.4.9652.2281.5416.3
66.Hukkanen, V.5.0521.9481.667416.2
67.Pietilä, M.3.361.6210.75816.2
68.Mertsola, J.3.4741.6641.8516.1
69.Matinlinna, J.2.5791.2461.25816
70.Narva, K.2.8181.7711715.6
71.Suhonen, R.1.2690.7831.0711515.5
72.Soukka, T(ero)3.8351.5971614.8
73.Toivanen, P.15.2036.9832114.6
74.Uusitalo, V(altteri)7.1883.5052214.2
75.Lehtinen, P.11.4764.8153112.9
76.Airas, L(aura)4.4851.7461.25412.5
77.Välimäki, M.2.0590.9771.167812.3
78.Kytö, V.2.9131.4591.4512.2
79.Elenius, K.4.4664.0372212
80.Könönen, E.2.681.0851711.9
81.Saukko, P.4.1111.7021.25411.8
82.Härkönen, P.5.3442.8221311.7
83.Ahotupa, M.2.9581.4061.2511.2
84.Huupponen, R.5.863.5331.5211.1
85.Korkeila, J.3.5451.7021.25411
86.Grönroos, J(uha) M.2.5231.1891610.4
87.Soini, S.3.8862.0411.33339.8
88.Ruuskanen, O.3.4611.593149.4
89.Honkala, E.2.6121.4961.2548.8
90.Savontaus, M.7.3455.275218.8
91.Ukkonen, H.5.0652.4811.528.7
92.Kemppainen, P(entti)2.6971.441147.9
93.Äärimaa, V(ille)10.3775.106117.3
94.Vainionpää, R.3.7362.111.526.9
95.Scheinin, M.1.830.995156.7
96.Penttinen, R.2.9491.206135.7
97.Savontaus, E(riika)2.6911.28135.6
98.Kauppila, M.1.9790.666144.6
99.Järveläinen, H.2.8441.545124.2
100.Koistinen, M.J.3.8862.041214
101.Vuorio, E.2.6451.231123.6
102.Aro, H.T.2.7652.2510.523.5
103.Söderling, E.1.4660.6620.7543.4
104.Lassila, O.4.0342.839113.4
105.Saarijärvi, S.2.5191.108123.3
106.Santti, R.4.5032.478113.3
107.Aromaa, M.2.1881.112123.1
108.Väänänen, H.K.4.4052.044113
109.Koskenvuo, J(uha)1.6790.8790.66733
110.Lapinleimu, H.1.8530.961122.7
111.Le Bell, Y.1.6821.033122.6
112.Suvinen, T.1.6821.033122.6
113.Heikinheimo, K.1.6410.946122.5
114.Mononen, I.3.3581.816112.5
115.Pesonen, U.3.2341.724112.4
116.Dean, P.B.3.211.656112.3
117.Happonen, R-P.1.2260.762121.9
118.Viander, M.2.7070.86111.5
119.Erkkola, R.2.2640.901111.4
120.Doepel, M.1.6821.033111.3
121.Kivelä, S.L.1.3380.793111
122.Pelliniemi, L.J.1.0680.762110.9
123.Saari, K.M.1.0680.762110.9
124.Tertti, R.1.240.652110.9
125.Helenius, H.1.0710.55110.8
126.Oikonen, M(ervi)0.750.397110.5
127.Pienihäkkinen, K.0.5050.369110.4
128.Eerola, E.00010
129.Grönroos, J(uha) O.2.0420110
130.Laitala-Leinonen, T.00010
131.Närhi, T.00.19110
132.Oksi, J.2.0420110
133.Puska, M.00010
134.Varrela, J.1.5790110
135.Yli-Urpo, H.00010
136.Hänninen, P.E.00020
137.Järvisalo, M.1.1380320
138.Salokangas, R.K.00020
139.Soini, J.T.00030
 Turku averages4.4732.1491.293836.1

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator