Medical Scholars at the University of Turku
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Raitakari, O(lli)5.8423.2071.89356333.5
2.Knuuti, J.6.6673.0571.434181.6
3.Toppari, J(orma)8.3373.2831.87523164.8
4.Airaksinen, K.E.J.5.812.9121.36730144.3
5.Jalkanen, S.10.6724.3091.52917142.5
6.Juonala, M.4.0942.0641.73737141.8
7.Lund, J(uha)5.4372.6821.2532136.6
8.Magnussen. C(ostan)4.2211.8961.66735127.8
9.Karlsson, L(innea)4.1752.0911.239126.2
10.Viikari, J.4.9312.804224126.2
11.Salmi, M(arko)11.1156.7111.63611121.5
12.Ilonen, J.6.2552.6351.6423119.6
13.Karlsson, H(asse)4.4682.1781.27333116.1
14.Westermarck, J.11.7276.991.410107.1
15.Giordano, S(alvatore)6.3282.3491.1362498.6
16.Holmdahl, R.6.9544.4381.8461398.1
17.Vahtera, J.4.1361.9771.842597
18.Saraste, A(ntti)5.3762.5221.2862083.5
19.Pahkala, K.4.3742.2591.6841977.5
20.Stenholm, S(ari)3.8851.8261.92177.1
21.Nuutila, P.5.1483.0481.2941776.6
22.Jula, A,4.9662.2861.3681974.9
23.Ivaska, J(ohanna)7.3154.4561.71074.4
24.Sillanpää, M(atti)3.8081.6321.352263.7
25.Lehtonen, L(iisa)3.7171.3591.3332257.1
26.Jartti, T.4.5941.8951.2861446.8
27.Hartiala, J.10.8715.4692.25446.3
28.Poutanen, M.4.7782.7151.41042.6
29.Parkkola, R.3.7831.951.0671542.1
30.Kytö, V(ille)3.2641.4741.3751641.2
31.Peltola, V.3.7341.8841.0711438.4
32.Sundell, J(an)4.842.1071.41037.8
33.Vallittu, P.2.4660.8060.842836.2
34.Suominen, S.4.5852.1431.556935.2
35.Vuorinen, T.3.4611.6540.9331534.7
36.Kaasinen, V(altteri)4.9092.7651.375834.6
37.Sourander, A(ndre)2.6711.2851.0671630.6
38.Heino, J(yrki)6.2752.9671.167628
39.Niinikoski, H.4.0711.7511.333927.7
40.Leivo, I.2.8121.5041.4171126.9
41.Peltonen, J.4.2991.9541.714726.6
42.Salokangas, R.K.4.0532.3331.125826.1
43.Salanterä, S.2.0261.0311.1251726.1
44.Viitanen, M.3.6141.6071.333925
45.Scheinin, M.2.8231.29211324.8
46.Karjalainen, P.P.4.7342.5581.333624.1
47.Sundström, J.8.5123.1572322
48.Leino-Kilpi, H.1.5920.92811821.9
49.Lassila L.V.2.2070.7590.7651921.5
50.Simell, O.5.1212.6432420.8
51.Oksi, J.4.0321.9921.4620.1
52.Huhtaniemi, I.4.1452.4211.6520
53.Airas, L(aura)3.6281.6451717.1
54.Rönnemaa, T.3.2941.611.5616.9
55.Välimäki, M.2.341.1651.111915.7
56.Matinlinna, J.2.931.1871814.9
57.Kähäri, V.M.5.1582.6361.667314.3
58.Syrjänen, S,3.3951.2231.333614.1
59.Soini, S.4.1451.8811514
60.Elenius, K(laus)3.5732.1531513.9
61.Aro, H.T.4.092.2941.25413.7
62.Ukkonen, H.5.6472.5350.75413.1
63.Stolt, M(inna)1.7960.8551.0911012.9
64.Kaaja, R.3.4051.8241.5412.2
65.Hohenthal, U.4.9172.4911.333312.1
66.Suhonen, R.1.6540.80711011.6
67.Kalliomäki, M(arko)4.231.9011411.3
68.Schleutker, J.2.6751.3341611.3
69.Korkeila, J.2.9341.711511.2
70.Isolauri, E.6.2653.2991.5211.1
71.Savolainen, J.3.321.3991.667411.1
72.Könönen, E.3.1811.1831.2510.6
73.Roine, R(isto) O.3.3232.1231410.6
74.Järveläinen, H.4.1132.1931.333310.4
75.Ahola, T.6.2952.7961.5210.3
76.Koskenvuo, J(uha)4.662.517229.7
77.Grénman, R.3.4941.3030.859.5
78.Dean, P.B.3.9942.44139.4
79.Kantola, I.3.4811.7521.539.1
80.Jalava-Karvinen, P.8.8864.628219.1
81.Soukka, T(ero)2.1931.050.868.1
82.Savontaus, M.2.9960.764157.6
83.Scheinin, H.3.8662.4261.527.5
84.Erkkola, R.2.7831.191147.3
85.Pietilä, M.2.8581.5270.7547.2
86.Uusitalo, V(altteri)7.1883.505217.1
87.Metsärinne, K.2.4510.991.2547
88.Thorén, H(anna)1.5041.0290.85766.9
89.Söderling, E.2.3591.184146.7
90.Grönroos, J(uha) M.2.5050.997146.3
91.Korhonen, M(aarit) J(aana)3.7491.7451.526.3
92.Äärimaa, V(ille)2.0151.201146.2
93.Möttönen, T.4.4551.665125.4
94.Narva, K.3.3531.3381.525.2
95.Savontaus, E(riika)4.0111.414124.8
96.Syrjänen, K.1.8420.676144.5
97.Närhi, T.1.7210.8160.7544.1
98.Aromaa, M.2.7231.335123.8
99.Mäkelä, S.I.3.0361.2870.33333.4
100.Mertsola, J.2.7961.2720.33333.3
101.Heinonen, I.3.0561.696213.2
102.Kivelä, S.L.1.210.456143
103.Järvisalo, M.1.8930.934122.7
104.Lapinleimu, H.1.5620.796122.2
105.Varrela, J.1.4831.0740.33332.2
106.Vainionpää, R.1.9770.8540.521.8
107.Eerola, E.2.3761.321111.8
108.Huupponen, R.2.8380.972111.7
109.Pesonen, U.2.5321.067111.6
110.Uusi-Oukari, M(ikko)2.5321.067111.6
111.Happonen, R-P.1.7940.988111.3
112.Remes, K.2.020.839111.3
113.Koistinen, M.J.1.1290.66110.9
114.Le Bell, Y.1.030.505110.7
115.Pienihäkkinen, K.1.030.505110.7
116.Härkönen, P.00010
117.Kemppainen, P(entti)00010
118.Lautamäki, R.00110
119.Penttinen, R.00010
120.Porela, P.00010
121.Ruuskanen, O.00110
122.Saukko, P.00010
123.Hukkanen, V.3.3531.631030
 Turku averages3.7971.8511.195934.8

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator