Medical Scholars at the University of Tampere
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Lehtimäki, T(erho)8.6274.241.98565553.9
2.Kähönen, M.6.6093.461244297.6
3.Lyytikäinen, L.P.8.7814.7662.27321204.8
4.Nykter, M(atti)*11.5635.7241.53813131.2
5.Hytönen, V(esa) P.7.4213.9941.43817111
6.Hyöty, H.6.4142.7481.30421100.7
7.Lohi, O.11.1365.4141.625879.2
8.Tammela, T.6.8094.2761.4171277.1
9.Visakorpi, T.10.9914.3141.714763.1
10.Kaukinen, K.4.8671.8591.1251651
11.Seppälä, I(lkka)12.0996.4993346.1
12.Skottman, H(eli)7.1413.2731.714744.3
13.Salminen, L.7.792.45311043.7
14.Nieminen, T.3.7511.8491.3571442.9
15.Auvinen, A(nssi)3.9751.8771.3081340.6
16.Niemelä, O.4.1691.5350.9381639.2
17.Laurikka, J(ari)4.7511.931.2731137.6
18.Hurme, M.4.9662.2291.75835.2
19.Pasternack, A.6.8664.0381.4531.2
20.Mustonen, J.3.7251.420.81530.9
21.Kannus, P.2.5161.3441.2141530.4
22.Kellokumpu-Lehtinen, P(irkko)3.5631.7461.1821129.8
23.Spelbrink, J.N. (Hans)13.2159.5111.5227.5
24.Hyttinen, J.3.5061.5580.9091226.7
25.Aalto-Setälä, K(atriina)3.3561.3121.1821125.1
26.Korppi, M(atti)2.1910.9851.0631624.2
27.Parkkila, S.3.1481.06411323.8
28.Udd, B.3.5291.3210.5831423.1
29.Vesikari, T(imo)2.8981.1660.9171221.1
30.Kankaanranta, H.3.7891.5830.889920.8
31.Luoto, T(eemu) M.2.431.22611220.7
32.Oksala, N.2.6691.2910.8331220.3
33.Laaksonen, R(eijo)4.2331.9941.8519.5
34.Kellomäki, M.4.5941.6511719.3
35.Pörsti, I.4.4991.51718.2
36.Moilanen, E(eva)2.7961.251.25816.7
37.Vihinen, M.3.9371.9411616.6
38.Isola, J.3.8911.5310.857715.8
39.Dastidar, P.5.3432.1841413.7
40.Karhunen, P.J.2.932.0371.2513.4
41.Reunala, T.5.1861.8511.667312
42.Rämet, M.3.5321.9431.25411.7
43.Keski-Nisula, L.2.9211.0591.4510.4
44.Viik, J.2.6911.0681.4510
45.Mäki, M.2.8291.3210.66769.5
46.Hervonen, A.4.7941.978228.7
47.Kampman, O(lli)7.6261.418126.6
48.Ylikomi, T.2.5070.8450.655.6
49.Yli-Hankala, A.2.0120.965145.6
50.Åstedt-Kurki, P.1.2780.63143.6
51.Pyykkö, I.1.5150.7420.543
52.Leinonen, E(sa)1.3890.779122.1
53.Elovaara, I.2.4671.435111.9
54.Eriksson, K.2.2571.005111.5
55.Rainesalo, S.2.2571.005111.5
56.Mattila, K.1.7121.017111.3
57.Kallioniemi, A.1.9350.722111.2
58.Järvinen, M.00010
59.Kunnas, T.00020
60.Nikkari, S(eppo) T.00020
 Tampere averages4.5072.0981.181043.1

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator