Medical Scholars at the University of Tampere
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Lehtimäki, T.7.9974.9331.94470613
2.Kähönen, M.9.3565.6281.95848487.4
3.Lyytikäinen, L.P.9.5665.7642.0825267.7
4.Tammela, T.9.884.1091.3128204.2
5.Seppälä, I(lkka)8.4074.6551.93815130.6
6.Hyöty, H.5.5262.4721.5881883.8
7.Laurikka, J(ari)10.7128.4161.429779.5
8.Auvinen, A(nssi)4.3941.9441.2272374.5
9.Visakorpi, T.6.5464.2581.4551170.1
10.Rämet, M.9.7963.4571.556965.3
11.Hurme, M.6.3593.5141.81063.4
12.Mäki, M.4.591.9561.3531862.7
13.Kaukinen, K.4.3522.0641.5381659.5
14.Korppi, M.3.7391.5021.4092159.1
15.Oksala, N.4.1072.0081.3531756.8
16.Vihinen, M.5.0873.2381.778948.7
17.Nieminen, T.3.8521.2041.2672048.5
18.Vesikari, T.9.9922.8961.25848.1
19.Renkema, G.H.17.08813.0662242.3
20.Moilanen, E.2.5810.9861.0452439.1
21.Udd, B.3.9871.8231.2311338.9
22.Kellokumpu-Lehtinen, P.3.3451.661.1431435.3
23.Schleutker, J.5.6861.9331.375831.1
24.Kannus, P.3.3451.5511.4171129.8
25.Hyttinen, J.3.0231.3620.6921627
26.Skottman, H(eli)4.6381.6861.429723.4
27.Niemelä, O.3.9231.5511.375823.1
28.Spelbrink, J.N. (Hans)7.7955.6512.5221
29.Virkki, M(atti)4.061.8781.5620.3
30.Hervonen, A.3.9521.6451.667619.8
31.Kankaanranta, H.5.7851.9221.4519.7
32.Kellomäki, M.4.5571.4891.167719.7
33.Mustonen, J.2.7261.1111.111916.5
34.Kallioniemi, A.3.7491.8171615.7
35.Dastidar, P.3.8591.8341.667413.7
36.Pyykkö, I.1.8161.02911013.7
37.Eskola, H.4.3722.2781.667312.2
38.Leinonen, E.3.4971.3521.2511.9
39.Åstedt-Kurki, P.1.3050.7281.0911111.2
40.Karhunen, P.J.3.7452.6021.333310.8
41.Viik, J.4.7221.8640.75410.3
42.Lohi, O.3.4211.493149
43.Kampman, O.2.7241.2151.2548.1
44.Mattila, K.2.8041.151.2548
45.Reunala, T.2.7251.1811.2548
46.Eriksson, K.2.7111.4481.66737.7
47.Nikkari, S.T.2.861.5081.33337.2
48.Parkkila, S.2.1860.629167
49.Korhonen, R(iku)2.0890.92156.9
50.Rainesalo, S.2.4731.175146.8
51.Yli-Hankala, A.2.0890.653155.8
52.Pörsti, I.2.0190.813145.1
53.Antonen, J.2.8190.91134.8
54.Salminen, L.1.0530.6310.83364.5
55.Järvinen, M.2.891.789313.9
56.Kunnas, T.5.7232.099113.5
57.Martikainen, P.M.4.5032.478113.3
58.Pelto-Huikko, M.4.5032.478113.3
59.Elovaara, I.1.740.852122.4
60.Kulomaa, M.S.3.2341.724112.4
61.Mäkelä, K(ari)-M(atti).2.491.818112.1
62.Pasternack, A.1.7170.528121.9
63.Nordback, I.2.8371.25111.9
64.Keski-Nisula, L.1.3380.604121.8
65.Isola, J.2.0961.107111.5
66.Mattila, K.M.1.6690.824111.2
67.Ylikomi, T.1.7520.543111
68.Tamminen, T.1.0710.55110.8
69.Illi, A.0.8020.467110.6
70.Paakkala, A.00110
71.Jäntti, V.00020
72.Oja, S.S.00020
73.Saransaari, P.00020
 Tampere averages4.0842.051.254943.2

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator