Medical Scholars at the University of Tampere
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Lehtimäki, T(erho)9.0155.0411.94757536.2
2.Kähönen, M(ika)8.1174.69240349
3.Lyytikäinen, L(eo)-P(ekka)10.976.6172.2520255.6
4.Lohi, O.11.556.1831.710110.2
5.Tammela, T(euvo)10.334.0751.42914108.6
6.Nykter, M(atti)*10.4646.3071.45511107.8
7.Hytönen, V(esa) P.7.5224.1991.21698.5
8.Hyöty, H(eikki)6.6132.7991.31888.3
9.Kaukinen, K.4.8581.8441.1181753.8
10.Nieminen, T.4.3522.1161.2861448.2
11.Udd, B.4.9172.1220.9231443.4
12.Salminen, L.7.792.4531.125941.7
13.Auvinen, A(nssi)3.9751.8771.3081340.6
14.Laurikka, J(ari)4.3911.8171.251237.9
15.Pasternack, A.6.8664.0381.167634.1
16.Niemelä, O.3.9631.4760.9291432.6
17.Seppälä, I(lkka)12.216.7533231.5
18.Kannus, P.2.4781.3481.2141530.2
19.Spelbrink, J.N. (Hans)13.2159.5111.5227.5
20.Mustonen, J.3.8181.3611227.3
21.Hyttinen, J.3.5211.6180.91124.9
22.Skottman, H(eli)6.8412.8141.2524
23.Visakorpi, T.4.5752.3091.5623.9
24.Hurme, M.4.0461.7941.571723.6
25.Luoto, T(eemu) M.2.5061.28411323.3
26.Aalto-Setälä, K(atriina)3.3821.2961.21022.9
27.Korppi, M(atti)2.2951.0241.0711422.2
28.Parkkila, S.3.2541.0881.11121.7
29.Kankaanranta, H.3.7891.5830.889920.8
30.Vesikari, T(imo)2.9511.2210.9091119.9
31.Laaksonen, R(eijo)4.2331.9941.8519.5
32.Pörsti, I.4.4991.51718.2
33.Kellokumpu-Lehtinen, P(irkko)2.591.2641.222918
34.Oksala, N.2.5951.090.8181116.7
35.Vihinen, M.3.9371.5960.857716.2
36.Rämet, M.3.822.1661.2515.8
37.Kellomäki, M.5.8152.1141.25415.7
38.Dastidar, P.5.3432.1841413.7
39.Moilanen, E(eva)2.7451.2091.5613.4
40.Isola, J.3.8911.5311.2513.4
41.Karhunen, P.J.2.9852.5061.25412.2
42.Reunala, T.5.1861.8511.667312
43.Keski-Nisula, L.2.6691.0591.333611.6
44.Viik, J.2.6911.0681.4510
45.Hervonen, A.4.7941.978228.7
46.Mäki, M.2.8291.3210.858.6
47.Kampman, O(lli)7.6261.418126.6
48.Ylikomi, T.2.9680.9280.544.7
49.Mattila, K.1.7630.736133.4
50.Rainesalo, S.2.4790.7590.66733.4
51.Pyykkö, I.1.5150.7420.543
52.Yli-Hankala, A.2.1241.013122.9
53.Åstedt-Kurki, P.1.3180.601132.7
54.Leinonen, E(sa)1.3890.779122.1
55.Eriksson, K.2.2571.005111.5
56.Kallioniemi, A.1.9350.722111.2
57.Järvinen, M.00010
58.Kunnas, T.00020
59.Nikkari, S(eppo) T.00020
 Tampere averages4.5862.1661.176943.8

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator