Medical Scholars at the University of Tampere
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Lehtimäki, T(erho)8.1954.9381.95264568.8
2.Kähönen, M.7.4344.4161.79144337.4
3.Lyytikäinen, L.P.10.0836.1352.1323264
4.Tammela, T.9.1964.9831.85728258.3
5.Auvinen, A(nssi)7.2684.4531.6328203.4
6.Schleutker, J.11.7078.112.54511171
7.Seppälä, I(lkka)9.5776.1682.36411130
8.Hyöty, H.6.3543.1371.28620101.3
9.Nykter, M(atti)*6.9483.5461.5331592.2
10.Visakorpi, T.8.3935.731.778983.2
11.Udd, B.5.2572.9311.2351774.2
12.Rämet, M.5.1913.4871.7271267.1
13.Kellokumpu-Lehtinen, P(irkko)4.9752.5661.3331561.9
14.Nieminen, T.4.7442.8271.2731249.6
15.Laaksonen, R(eijo)5.5162.441.3641147.1
16.Hytönen, V(esa) P.6.1373.4292.143747
17.Vesikari, T.4.8682.1321.0711446.7
18.Laurikka, J(ari)6.7825.0521.5643
19.Oksala, N.2.7211.4431.2221941.6
20.Korppi, M(atti)2.431.0221.0482235.5
21.Kaukinen, K.3.0141.3310.8821732
22.Mäki, M.5.0282.011.222931.6
23.Hyttinen, J.2.9631.1981.0671529.2
24.Dastidar, P.4.1181.9731.5827.9
25.Moilanen, E(eva)2.4061.0081.0631727.3
26.Parkkila, S.2.7171.0141.21527.3
27.Leinonen, E(sa)2.451.17811627.2
28.Spelbrink, J.N. (Hans)7.4495.0822326.1
29.Lohi, O.6.2132.1111725.4
30.Niemelä, O.3.6191.4521.1821024.9
31.Skottman, H(eli)4.0151.5891.222822.3
32.Mattila, K.4.41.6581.286721.4
33.Vihinen, M.3.5471.971.286721
34.Kampman, O(lli)2.3991.20411220.4
35.Kannus, P.2.8791.4371.556820.3
36.Kankaanranta, H.4.4651.7381.167618.1
37.Luoto, T(eemu) M.2.8511.5841.125818
38.Yli-Hankala, A.2.8241.4031917.9
39.Kellomäki, M.4.5361.3271.333617
40.Mustonen, J.2.4231.2261.125814.6
41.Eriksson, K.5.0222.8212.5211.9
42.Isola, J.3.2071.4281.2511.7
43.Hurme, M.3.681.7521.25411.4
44.Järvinen, M.3.5481.8971.667310
45.Pörsti, I.2.8021.5431.2549.3
46.Karhunen, P.J.3.3291.423148.7
47.Viik, J.2.6041.654148.3
48.Rainesalo, S.2.0390.7990.85778.3
49.Pasternack, A.4.8812.2911.528.2
50.Åstedt-Kurki, P.1.1790.7671.567
51.Reunala, T.3.271.269136.1
52.Kallioniemi, A.2.7171.326135.7
53.Elovaara, I.2.3681.236135.1
54.Pyykkö, I.3.3771.4060.254.9
55.Salminen, L.1.9981.192134.6
56.Koobi, T.3.3191.612124.6
57.Keski-Nisula, L.2.7871.53124.1
58.Illi, A(ri)2.4021.302123.5
59.Eskola, H.3.1951.302212.9
60.Nikkari, S(eppo) T.2.0630.8230.2542.6
61.Turjanmaa, V.3.3191.612112.3
62.Korhonen, R(iku)2.6590.471122.2
63.Hervonen, A.2.2110.982111.5
64.Paakkala, A.1.7170.939111.3
65.Rantanen TK1.8260.812111.2
66.Jäntti, V.1.6870.704111.1
67.Ylikomi, T.1.7520.543111
68.Mäkelä, K(ari)-M(atti).00.936110
69.Solakivi, T.00010
70.Virkki, M(atti)00010
71.Kunnas, T.00030
 Tampere averages3.9872.0961.242947.1

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator