Medical Scholars at the University of Tampere
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Lehtimäki, T.9.0735.5911.98567672.3
2.Kähönen, M.9.9266.0051.97947510.5
3.Lyytikäinen, L.P.9.9865.6462.06531334.5
4.Tammela, T.9.0314.4291.38730223.4
5.Kellokumpu-Lehtinen, P.9.8254.7261.82623211.8
6.Seppälä, I(lkka)7.7844.8071.71413104.1
7.Auvinen, A(nssi)4.4592.1551.3082795.7
8.Laurikka, J(ari)15.4412.3562478.1
9.Mäki, M.5.9152.4121.5381674.9
10.Hyöty, H.5.42.551.4621462.8
11.Isola, J.12.1715.5932.2561.2
12.Rämet, M.11.313.7931.714760
13.Schleutker, J.5.1383.1041.7271157.7
14.Oksala, N.4.3272.1081.3751656.7
15.Vihinen, M.5.2743.2471.81055.5
16.Korppi, M.3.5151.5441.51851.4
17.Nieminen, T.3.821.351.2311845.4
18.Kannus, P.3.5391.8361.5631444.6
19.Udd, B.4.3521.8660.8241744
20.Hurme, M.5.2943.0031.333941.4
21.Moilanen, E.2.8221.051.0872239.5
22.Visakorpi, T.5.6413.7621.286736.6
23.Vesikari, T.3.6711.5781.1541333.6
24.Niemelä, O.5.1142.0751.375830.6
25.Kaukinen, K.3.6131.6661.4291029.3
26.Kankaanranta, H.6.1552.1221.143727
27.Leinonen, E.4.0511.6131.111924.2
28.Mustonen, J.3.5331.4690.8181122.7
29.Karhunen, P.J.4.2972.4081.333622.3
30.Skottman, H(eli)4.4961.5081.429721.8
31.Spelbrink, J.N. (Hans)7.7955.6512.5221
32.Hyttinen, J.2.871.4530.7271220.9
33.Kallioniemi, A.4.2152.0151720.4
34.Kampman, O.3.6371.5811819.2
35.Nordback, I.3.9961.9751616.9
36.Hervonen, A.3.5891.5221.333616.2
37.Järvinen, M.3.3292.1342415.1
38.Kellomäki, M.3.8491.3131.167614.6
39.Virkki, M(atti)4.31.7061.5413.3
40.Åstedt-Kurki, P.1.3170.7151.0911111.1
41.Lohi, O.3.2071.4111510.6
42.Pyykkö, I.1.9971.1411710.6
43.Silvennoinen, O.5.7394.7881210.5
44.Nikkari, S.T.2.861.5081.33349.6
45.Eskola, H.4.3722.278228.9
46.Korhonen, R(iku)2.4830.921.258.3
47.Viik, J.3.7511.511.33338.2
48.Dastidar, P.2.2031.1591.547.8
49.Parkkila, S.2.3670.89157.3
50.Mattila, K.3.1771.3431.33337.2
51.Rainesalo, S.2.4731.175146.8
52.Eriksson, K.3.0591.615226.3
53.Yli-Hankala, A.2.0680.727156.1
54.Salminen, L.1.2820.701165.7
55.Tamminen, T.4.1672.491214.6
56.Reunala, T.2.4251.1661.524.1
57.Antonen, J.2.8191.308123.8
58.Elovaara, I.2.5951.367123.8
59.Kunnas, T.5.7232.099113.5
60.Illi, A.5.622.12113.5
61.Ylikomi, T.2.490.7820.66733.4
62.Martikainen, P.M.4.5032.478113.3
63.Pelto-Huikko, M.4.5032.478113.3
64.Renkema, G.H.4.8242.079113.2
65.Pasternack, A.2.1581.033123
66.Kulomaa, M.S.3.2341.724112.4
67.Mäkelä, K(ari)-M(atti).2.491.818112.1
68.Keski-Nisula, L.2.4381.381111.8
69.Tuohimaa, P.1.9591.209111.5
70.Paakkala, A.00110
71.Jäntti, V.00020
72.Oja, S.S.00020
73.Pörsti, I.00120
74.Saransaari, P.00020
 Tampere averages4.3362.2181.269947.3

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator