Medical Scholars at the University of Oulu
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Järvelin, M(arjo)-R(iitta)7.6435.359229262.5
2.Männikkö, M(inna)9.9516.9752.26714175.6
3.Kajantie, E(ero)*(THL/OY)4.9352.2421.64734145.1
4.Huikuri, H4.3062.3031.18834116.7
5.Herzig, K(arl)-H(einz)5.8123.7011.7517104.3
6.Ala-Korpela, M(ika)7.1583.67621394.3
7.Wei, GH.12.2348.7592.2692.1
8.Manninen, A(ki).11.3957.7172.167682.8
9.Winqvist, R.11.9358.5172.6581.3
10.Miettunen, J(ouko)3.8441.8171.4232578.8
11.Karppinen, J(aro)5.1851.7431.3182275.9
12.Rämet, M(ika)5.1713.4481.6671265.4
13.Kettunen, J(ohannes)7.6824.1622864
14.Jokelainen, J(ari)4.3452.0072.1431460.5
15.Saarakkala, S.3.7291.8151.7331758.2
16.Jaakkola, J.5.352.5731.4171357.4
17.Mäkikallio, T.14.6865.1531.6555
18.Remes, A(nne)4.6752.0381.3331553.5
19.Salo, T.3.6311.8461.2941750.1
20.Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, S(irkka)3.9591.98121247.5
21.Mäki, P(irjo)4.8132.5851.3641145.3
22.Hallman, M.3.6552.411.4551243
23.Veijola, J(uha)3.92.3271.5451037.4
24.Kietzmann, T(homas).6.7263.581.6637.2
25.Nieminen, M(iika) T.3.4621.6551.3331335.9
26.Karppinen (Koivunen), P(eppi)3.2291.7351.1431435.4
27.Tuukkanen, J(uha)3.7461.7571.0771334.6
28.Timonen, M(arkku)5.0372.0692.286734.2
29.Veijola, R(iitta)3.7471.6471.2311233.1
30.Kerkelä, R(isto)7.6134.2462432.2
31.Lehenkari, P(etri)3.1071.5270.9291531.5
32.Antikainen, R.8.6474.0741.75431.4
33.Biancari, F.3.1231.0921.1251631.3
34.Neubauer, P.4.1912.5980.8891031.1
35.Ruskoaho, H.5.4942.2661.571731
36.Niinimäki, J(aakko)2.5841.3351.3571430.3
37.Savolainen, M.J.5.8472.6711.5629
38.Kursula, P.3.6011.8821.21028.5
39.Hiltunen, J.K.6.8084.9532.333326.6
40.Ignatius, J.5.0943.9151.4526.4
41.Karttunen, T.J.3.6412.0871.125926.3
42.Kaarteenaho, R(iitta)4.1652.7791.5625
43.Ala-Kokko, T(ero)2.6511.331.1541224.2
44.Pihlajaniemi, T.4.8533.6762423.9
45.Nieminen, P(entti)2.531.3551.31123.2
46.Uusimaa, J.4.0422.4191.5623
47.Saari, A.6.913.3382.333322
48.Ukkola, O(lavi)3.0461.7311.125921.9
49.Hartikainen, A(nna)-L(iisa)8.4233.5811.667321.3
50.Bloigu, R(isto)2.5651.1351.31019.5
51.Lehtiö, L(ari)5.1172.4231517.6
52.Tjäderhane, L.2.5811.1731.5817
53.Myllyharju, J.4.4832.7641.25415.7
54.Wierenga, R.K.3.8352.6641.5415.7
55.Ruddock, L.W.3.4522.2831.2515.4
56.Tapiainen, T(erhi)2.5071.1351.25815.1
57.Vainio, S.4.2451.8621.75414.9
58.Kesäniemi, Y.A.4.4221.5541.2514.4
59.Sillanpää, M(ikko).2.6731.7461.167614
60.Knuuttila, M.3.4751.2171.8513.8
61.Flinkkilä, T(apio)10.1081.8651313
62.Isohanni, M.5.3111.9051412.7
63.Junttila, J(uhani)3.1321.3361.5512.5
64.Savolainen, O.4.1332.3971.667312.2
65.Turpeenniemi-Hujanen, T.3.0891.31612
66.Jaakkola, M(aritta) S.4.3051.9031.667311.1
67.Pirttiniemi, P(ertti)1.3870.9530.91010.9
68.Tuulonen, A.3.1011.736149.3
69.Ylänne, J.9.3224.329219
70.Uhari, M.2.4351.0861.258.9
71.Puistola, U(lla)2.4481.276158.8
72.Voipio, H(anna)-M(arja)2.6151.111158.5
73.Jämsä, T(imo)2.2781.1931.2547.4
74.Pelkonen, O(lavi)2.4570.813157.1
75.Savolainen, E-R.2.7781.3371.33336.7
76.Alen, M.2.361.4991.33336.5
77.Majamaa, K.3.3061.8881.526.1
78.Risteli, J.3.4441.7911.526.1
79.Ruokonen, A.5.0042.444316.1
80.Anttonen, V(uokko)1.2580.7060.875.9
81.Hukkanen J(anne)3.3081.5391.525.5
82.Petäjä-Repo, U.E.4.3963.075215.2
83.Hautala, N(ina)1.9561.284134.8
84.Kyngäs, H.1.4610.7681.2544.7
85.Hautala, T(imo)3.1841.481124.3
86.Hörkko, S.4.1391.492314.3
87.Leppilahti, J.2.7711.8650.33333.9
88.Tervonen, O(smo)2.0821.1030.66733.7
89.Luukinen, H.3.1491.7680.523.3
90.Raustia, A.1.2790.541143.3
91.Weckström, M.2.8971.722213.2
92.Näyhä, S.2.2711.0780.522.2
93.Ala-Kokko, L.2.7661.724112.2
94.Ryynänen, M.1.5310.76122.2
95.Alahuhta, S.2.3220.448122
96.Sándor, G(eorge) K.1.4510.6320.2541.9
97.Oikarinen, A.1.2550.786211.4
98.Hakkola, J.2.6590.739111.4
99.Eskelinen, S.1.8260.812111.2
100.Ryhänen, J.1.2580.5370.521.2
101.Hausen, H.1.0590.407110.7
102.Juvonen, T.0.3920.361110.4
103.Taanila, A.00010
 Oulu averages4.2272.2161.404730.2

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator