Medical Scholars at the University of Oulu
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Järvelin, M.R.9.8015.8482.07142457.6
2.Ala-Korpela, M(ika)8.9854.451218161
3.Mäkikallio, T.26.4547.1782.1676121.7
4.Huikuri, H4.5452.3921.242591.8
5.Winqvist, R.9.576.2242887.3
6.Hallman, M.6.6972.4031.21879.1
7.Miettunen, J.3.0631.6271.2263176.6
8.Lehenkari, P.4.0482.0611.1742372
9.Veijola, J(uha)5.9824.1041.5451167.7
10.Jokelainen, J(ari)4.1371.761.4742065.5
11.Saarakkala, S.3.7691.7471.62064.9
12.Salo, T.3.4491.681.2862260.1
13.Rämet, M(ika)11.313.7931.714760
14.Kietzmann, T(homas).6.764.1371.444957.2
15.Veijola, R.4.4811.9591.4441657
16.Nieminen, M(iika) T.3.3011.4081.52155.4
17.Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, S.4.1591.8481.4671653.7
18.Kettunen, J(ohannes)6.7414.4011.857752
19.Pihlajaniemi, T.5.9793.461.556951.1
20.Männikkö, M.6.9325.0991.833648.3
21.Ruskoaho, H.4.6492.3731.4171247.4
22.Myllyharju, J.7.0795.2821.667647.4
23.Wei, GH.5.9342.7962846.1
24.Savolainen, O.4.1782.3481.8891043
25.Ala-Kokko, T(ero)2.6641.330.8282542.8
26.Kursula, P.4.1352.4021.2731139.1
27.Vuolteenaho, O.3.6891.9661.0711439
28.Biancari, F.2.7911.3711937.2
29.Ruokonen, A.4.732.2651.857835.7
30.Herzig, K.H.3.6611.6041.2311335
31.Kesäniemi, Y.A.6.1933.2611.5633
32.Hiltunen, J.K.8.6626.4312331.7
33.Uusimaa, J.3.9812.0081.1821030.7
34.Timonen, M.3.3571.3051.3641229.3
35.Jaakkola, J.3.5361.4441.3641129
36.Niinimäki, J(aakko)3.0221.9331.778929
37.Karppinen (Koivunen), P(eppi)3.9322.1781.5828.7
38.Karttunen, T.J.4.1222.2111.111928.6
39.Uhari, M.6.4132.8081.143627.2
40.Tjäderhane, L.2.6371.1921.51226.1
41.Hautala, T(imo)11.4764.8153225.8
42.Puistola, U(lla)5.4942.931.6525.4
43.Savolainen, E-R.4.1962.1361.286723.8
44.Manninen, A(ki).6.6313.2381.5422.7
45.Alen, M.3.261.6181.5822.5
46.Tapiainen, T(erhi)9.8753.7231.5322.3
47.Tervonen, O(smo)3.5321.9251.125822.1
48.Bloigu, R(isto)2.7721.3330.9171222.1
49.Vainio, S.3.8582.5721722.1
50.Ukkola, O(lavi)3.1331.5751.111921.1
51.Nieminen, P(entti)3.5411.8171.333720.5
52.Risteli, J.3.381.671.125820.2
53.Jaakkola, M(aritta) S.3.4491.9851.4618.6
54.Kaarteenaho, R(iitta)3.6861.691.125718.5
55.Junttila, J(uhani)6.4642.8842318.3
56.Lehtiö, L.5.5342.0211.75417.7
57.Majamaa, K.3.2921.4791.286717.5
58.Flinkkilä, T(apio)2.9362.481.6517.1
59.Jämsä, T.3.0221.5451.667616.7
60.Isohanni, M.2.9831.7941716.2
61.Hörkko, S.4.4361.6831.4516.2
62.Tuukkanen, J.3.8661.681.6516.1
63.Hartikainen, A(nna)-L(iisa)9.6747.0483114.3
64.Kerkelä, R.9.6747.0483114.3
65.Leppilahti, J.2.1711.6471.143714.2
66.Antikainen, R.3.6831.6341.2513.4
67.Mäki, P(irjo)3.751.9851.5413.4
68.Alahuhta, S.3.6261.3940.714713.3
69.Ignatius, J.4.2481.7251.333412.5
70.Neubauer, P.4.1621.7571.25412.1
71.Näyhä, S.2.8371.3071.2510.5
72.Knuuttila, M.2.2671.0111.8510.2
73.Turpeenniemi-Hujanen, T.3.6321.7321410
74.Tuulonen, A.2.661.5530.87559.5
75.Ryynänen, M.2.2561.151.258.8
76.Sillanpää, M(ikko).2.6491.719148.5
77.Savolainen, M.J.2.5661.3361.2548.3
78.Hakkola, J.5.1182.131.528.1
79.Weckström, M.4.5462.361.528
80.Koivukangas, J.5.9693.487317.9
81.Hautala, N(ina)3.0511.8141.2537.9
82.Juvonen, T.1.9390.5810.85787.9
83.Jaakola, V-P.5.0192.999127.8
84.Raustia, A.2.5330.6770.71477.7
85.Hillbom, M.8.2863.389217.5
86.Wierenga, R.K.2.9091.6371.237.2
87.Pirttiniemi, P.2.4120.823157
88.Sándor, G(eorge) K.2.961.282135.8
89.Anttonen, V(uokko)1.890.8321.33345.8
90.Martikainen, H(annu)4.5692.641214.9
91.Kyngäs, H.0.9130.508174.8
92.Ylänne, J.5.5781.857214.6
93.Pelkonen, O.4.4461.121124.5
94.Petäjä-Repo, U.E.4.5733.391113.9
95.Eskelinen, S.2.7231.338123.8
96.Taanila, A.2.0361.1871.523.8
97.Vainio, O.2.2540.7810.66733.3
98.Ruddock, L.W.4.2211.699112.7
99.Sorri, M.1.4720.974122.4
100.Larmas, M.3.2721.168112
101.Ylitalo, K(ari)4.0360.93111.9
102.Mainio A2.4671.297111.8
103.Räsänen, P.1.3390.671110.9
104.Hausen, H.1.030.505110.7
105.Voipio, H(anna)-M(arja)1.120.381110.7
106.Oikarinen, A.0.8150.432110.6
107.Ala-Kokko, L.00010
108.Juffer, A.H.02.03110
109.Oikarinen, K.00.202110
 Oulu averages4.4382.2371.388830.3

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator