Medical Scholars at the University of Oulu
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Järvelin, M(arjo)-R(iitta)5.6272.651.82941214.1
2.Huikuri, H8.3663.5081.54829195.5
3.Winqvist, R.13.6699.4952.1258132.9
4.Ala-Korpela, M(ika)6.4053.4112.16718123.9
5.Kajantie, E(ero)*(THL/OY)6.2052.4761.5625122.4
6.Herzig, K(arl)-H(einz)4.8642.0791.7622188.6
7.Jaakkola, J.6.8932.2911.5291783.5
8.Kettunen, J(ohannes)6.6533.6232.21072.8
9.Mäkikallio, T.6.2422.3671.2221772.2
10.Biancari, F.2.9951.4391.1333168.5
11.Salo, T(uula)2.9461.3391.23065.3
12.Jokelainen, J(ari)4.3911.9371.6881660.6
13.Jaakola, V-P.22.3835.9191557.6
14.Veijola, R(iitta)5.8192.3451.6151256.3
15.Saarakkala, S.3.3861.4611.4762054
16.Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, S(irkka)5.2992.17221152.8
17.Junttila, J(uhani)6.6662.8681.727951.7
18.Miettunen, J(ouko)2.7841.3021.2612349.2
19.Ohukainen, P(auli)5.9293.4522.286747.9
20.Vainio, S.5.5182.8771.2861045.2
21.Neubauer, P.3.9542.38811443
22.Kursula, P.5.6253.141.222941.8
23.Nieminen, P(entti)2.9781.4881.1581840.8
24.Majamaa, K.9.7085.2192440.3
25.Timonen, M(arkku)6.2882.8021.857740
26.Sillanpää, M(ikko).4.7162.5661.5834.1
27.Nieminen, M(iika) T.3.8592.4091.875833.4
28.Karppinen, J(aro)2.5361.1580.92032.5
29.Ala-Kokko, T(ero)3.6821.6861.1671232.3
30.Juvonen, T.3.1191.2181.0671632.2
31.Veijola, J(uha)3.4572.2171.31031.6
32.Ruddock, L.W.5.0252.9681.667629.9
33.Savolainen, M.J.5.1712.4181.833628.7
34.Ruskoaho, H.4.9981.6571.222928.6
35.Remes, A(nne)3.1131.2610.9291426.7
36.Myllyharju, J.5.6092.9661.6525.8
37.Jämsä, T(imo)3.0291.5451.75925.8
38.Tapiainen, T(erhi)3.8651.8391.375825
39.Kerkelä, R(isto)4.6882.2431.5623.8
40.Karppinen (Koivunen), P(eppi)5.1792.7351.6523.8
41.Niinimäki, J(aakko)3.2351.28511122.4
42.Männikkö, M(inna)5.4082.7963320.2
43.Wei, GH.6.323.3232319.4
44.Petäjä-Repo, U.E.9.1966.3011.5218.6
45.Kietzmann, T(homas).4.6581.8111.5517.8
46.Hallman, M.2.1471.0350.9091217.1
47.Kaarteenaho, R(iitta)3.3042.1991616.2
48.Pelkonen, O(lavi)3.050.9381915.2
49.Pihlajaniemi, T.7.1843.9212215
50.Lehtiö, L(ari)3.6111.4330.857714.7
51.Martikainen, H(annu)11.8785.9923114.6
52.Antikainen, R.4.6951.8751.5414.5
53.Hakkola, J.4.9751.6631.5414.1
54.Jaakkola, M(aritta) S.3.3221.371.167613.8
55.Kyngäs, H.1.8440.9240.91113.6
56.Hautala, T(imo)6.0131.4191.333413.5
57.Hukkanen J(anne)4.4441.5121.5412.7
58.Uhari, M.4.5022.1271.667312
59.Lehenkari, P(etri)3.331.5131.75411.9
60.Hiltunen, J.K.4.8782.4021.333311.9
61.Rämet, M(ika)3.5321.9431.25411.7
62.Ukkola, O(lavi)2.1461.3181.167610.9
63.Turpeenniemi-Hujanen, T.2.3161.0331710.8
64.Savolainen, O.2.6951.2180.714710.7
65.Bloigu, R(isto)2.2351.0130.62589.5
66.Anttonen, V(uokko)2.1050.6940.5108.5
67.Saari, A.2.7351.4471.33336.9
68.Kesäniemi, Y.A.2.2960.8911.2546.4
69.Tervonen, O(smo)1.950.9330.856
70.Leppilahti, J.2.2261.3021.33335.9
71.Savolainen, E-R.2.921.32135.9
72.Hautala, N(ina)2.1081.1760.845.6
73.Pirttiniemi, P(ertti)1.2810.8370.57175.5
74.Tuulonen, A.3.4951.844125.1
75.Hörkko, S.2.9081.2381.524.6
76.Knuuttila, M.1.920.871.33334.5
77.Isohanni, M.3.4821.427124.5
78.Tjäderhane, L.1.4270.5780.653.5
79.Soininen, R.2.3211.131123.2
80.Weckström, M.2.8971.722213.2
81.Wierenga, R.K.3.2312.637112.9
82.Tuukkanen, J(uha)1.3410.674132.9
83.Uusimaa, J.3.3651.1820.522.8
84.Mäki, P(irjo)2.1490.866122.7
85.Puistola, U(lla)2.9971.481112.1
86.Janhonen, S.2.9331.336112
87.Karttunen, T.J.1.7980.544122
88.Vainio, O.1.721.078211.9
89.Flinkkilä, T(apio)1.2560.631121.8
90.Alahuhta, S.2.9660.893111.6
91.Ruokonen, A.2.4261.065111.6
92.Alen, M.1.1760.539121.6
93.Raustia, A.0.6820.373131.5
94.Oikarinen, A.1.8760.695111.1
95.Ylitalo, K(ari)1.4340.751111
96.Eskelinen, S.1.5540.544110.9
97.Ryynänen, M.1.3640.6110.9
98.Näyhä, S.1.1170.41110.7
99.Risteli, J.00010
100.Vuolteenaho, O.00010
101.Sándor, G(eorge) K.00.4830.520
 Oulu averages4.021.8961.3828

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator