Medical Scholars at the University of Oulu
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Järvelin, M(arjo)-R(iitta)5.6022.5971.82139200.7
2.Huikuri, H(eikki)6.3853.0271.51925135.5
3.Kajantie, E(ero)*(THL/OY)6.9992.8821.63622126.4
4.Winqvist, R(obert)13.6699.4952.4297124.3
5.Ala-Korpela, M(ika)6.0833.2592.11817110.2
6.Herzig, K(arl)-H(einz)4.8722.0961.7392396.9
7.Mäkikallio, T(imo) H.6.4822.5321.2941778.3
8.Biancari, F(austo)2.9881.4251.1823476.3
9.Salo, T(uula)2.9341.3231.2073064.9
10.Jokelainen, J(ari)4.4811.9611.751662.7
11.Kettunen, J(ohannes)6.0723.362.111959.1
12.Saarakkala, S.3.3861.4611.4092155.4
13.Veijola, R(iitta)4.5872.1641.6431352.5
14.Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, S(irkka)4.8542.0551.9091252.4
15.Junttila, J(uhani)6.6662.8681.727951.7
16.Jaakkola, J.3.5461.4151.4741951.7
17.Miettunen, J(ouko)2.8171.2771.282451.5
18.Jaakola, V-P.16.2594.7931.2548.4
19.Ohukainen, P(auli)5.9293.4522.286747.9
20.Kursula, P.7.0083.9381.25847
21.Vainio, S.5.1882.6011.251145.2
22.Neubauer, P.3.7572.0620.8891744.6
23.Nieminen, P(entti)2.9761.481.0952043.9
24.Väyrynen, J(uha) P. new5.2992.9591.429942.6
25.Juvonen, T.3.1031.2321.1582042.1
26.Sillanpää, M(ikko).4.4992.7761.667941.1
27.Majamaa, K.9.7085.2192440.3
28.Timonen, M(arkku)5.5742.5441.75839.9
29.Karppinen, J(aro)2.681.1960.952034.9
30.Hallman, M.2.8391.3931.1331633.9
31.Nieminen, M(iika) T.3.8592.4091.875833.4
32.Ala-Kokko, T(ero)3.3861.5661.1541332.2
33.Jämsä, T(imo)3.1811.6892929.5
34.Veijola, J(uha)3.5722.241.333929.4
35.Remes, A(nne)3.0631.2720.8671527.6
36.Karppinen (Koivunen), P(eppi)4.6732.3871.667625.9
37.Niinimäki, J(aakko)2.9071.27511325
38.Männikkö, M(inna)4.982.7892.667424.3
39.Kerkelä, R(isto)4.6882.2431.5623.8
40.Tapiainen, T(erhi)4.0461.9591.429723.6
41.Savolainen, M.J.4.8922.2491.6521
42.Ruddock, L.W.4.9042.4511.4520.5
43.Ruskoaho, H.5.2331.551719.9
44.Antikainen, R.4.5581.8981.8519.7
45.Wei, GH.6.323.3232319.4
46.Kaarteenaho, R(iitta)3.3782.1151718.7
47.Petäjä-Repo, U.E.9.1966.3011.5218.6
48.Kietzmann, T(homas).4.0981.5371.4617.8
49.Myllyharju, J.4.6812.5111.5416.8
50.Rämet, M(ika)3.822.1661.2515.8
51.Hautala, T(imo)5.3061.4281.286515.6
52.Lehtiö, L(ari)3.6111.4330.857714.7
53.Martikainen, H(annu)11.8785.9923114.6
54.Pelkonen, O(lavi)3.050.9380.7271014.4
55.Hakkola, J.4.9751.6631.5414.1
56.Ukkola, O(lavi)2.4121.3311.143713.4
57.Uhari, M.3.8591.8611.5413.1
58.Lehenkari, P(etri)3.0081.3981.6513
59.Kyngäs, H.1.9740.9540.8891012.9
60.Hukkanen J(anne)4.4441.5121.5412.7
61.Jaakkola, M(aritta) S.3.2131.3841.2511.6
62.Turpeenniemi-Hujanen, T.2.3921.111169.8
63.Savolainen, O.2.821.3390.66769.5
64.Saari, A.2.6171.3431.2548.4
65.Bloigu, R(isto)2.1961.0080.57177.9
66.Hörkko, S.2.9291.302147.8
67.Pirttiniemi, P(ertti)2.3290.718167.8
68.Uusimaa, J.3.5541.3190.7547.5
69.Leppilahti, J.2.0561.1211.2546.8
70.Pihlajaniemi, T.5.0372.724316.4
71.Kesäniemi, Y.A.2.2960.8911.2546.4
72.Hautala, N(ina)2.3711.2880.846.3
73.Tervonen, O(smo)1.950.9330.856
74.Savolainen, E-R.2.921.32135.9
75.Karttunen, T.J.3.1550.911.33335.9
76.Näyhä, S.2.5851.0671.33335.8
77.Risteli, J.3.8752.128125.7
78.Hiltunen, J.K.5.6052.793215.6
79.Anttonen, V(uokko)1.4380.550.44495.3
80.Tuulonen, A.3.4951.844125.1
81.Knuuttila, M.1.920.871.33334.5
82.Isohanni, M.3.4821.427124.5
83.Flinkkilä, T(apio)1.531.076133.8
84.Soininen, R.2.3211.131123.2
85.Weckström, M.2.8971.722213.2
86.Tjäderhane, L.1.4270.5780.7543.1
87.Wierenga, R.K.3.2312.637112.9
88.Mäki, P(irjo)2.1490.866122.7
89.Puistola, U(lla)2.9971.481112.1
90.Janhonen, S.2.9331.336112
91.Vainio, O.1.721.078211.9
92.Tuukkanen, J(uha)1.0960.675121.7
93.Alahuhta, S.2.9660.893111.6
94.Ruokonen, A.2.4261.065111.6
95.Vuolteenaho, O.2.4261.065111.6
96.Alen, M.1.1760.539121.6
97.Raustia, A.0.6820.373131.5
98.Oikarinen, A.1.8760.695111.1
99.Ylitalo, K(ari)1.4340.751111
100.Eskelinen, S.1.5540.544110.9
101.Ryynänen, M.1.3640.6110.9
102.Sándor, G(eorge) K.00.4830.520
 Oulu averages3.9571.9051.338827.4

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator