Medical Scholars at the University of Oulu
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Järvelin, M.R.7.7474.8612.02343375.3
2.Winqvist, R.14.5129.2492.210171.8
3.Ala-Korpela, M(ika)6.9173.905216117.6
4.Hallman, M.9.7333.0081.17619111.5
5.Mäkikallio, T.35.1969.5111.75496.8
6.Huikuri, H4.3532.2081.3462693.5
7.Saarakkala, S.3.6131.7861.5192784.5
8.Salo, T.3.8271.8421.3332576.6
9.Miettunen, J.3.2611.6891.2142872.4
10.Veijola, R.5.1872.3351.6471671.5
11.Rämet, M(ika)9.7963.4571.556965.3
12.Nieminen, M(iika) T.3.3831.5121.4352465
13.Lehenkari, P.4.1472.0591.2111961.1
14.Savolainen, O.5.1253.0852.222953.3
15.Pihlajaniemi, T.5.9363.4681.625952.1
16.Jokelainen, J(ari)3.7581.5311.3531850.2
17.Keinänen-Kiukaanniemi, S.3.4761.3371.3332049.8
18.Nieminen, P(entti)6.0223.2421.2221048.8
19.Wei, GH.7.2593.7491.75748.3
20.Ala-Kokko, T(ero)2.9981.5730.9132245.6
21.Myllyharju, J.7.2394.0731.429745.4
22.Kietzmann, T(homas).6.5463.9051.571744.4
23.Herzig, K.H.4.0891.8461.3851342
24.Kursula, P.4.1672.1521.4551139.7
25.Sillanpää, M(ikko).4.3672.0041.4551139.3
26.Biancari, F.2.8281.2940.9522139.2
27.Vuolteenaho, O.3.6891.9661.0711439
28.Kesäniemi, Y.A.6.0143.1731.571738.3
29.Ruskoaho, H.4.8542.5071.444937.7
30.Jaakkola, M(aritta) S.5.0562.5571.714837.7
31.Jaakkola, J.4.1791.7731.51136.7
32.Hörkko, S.4.4862.2931.444934.7
33.Veijola, J(uha)4.1162.2711.444933.1
34.Vainio, S.4.5393.1890.889932.3
35.Uusimaa, J.3.7641.9641.0831131.1
36.Kettunen, J(ohannes)6.5975.1081.75430.7
37.Tjäderhane, L.2.5841.2081.5331430.6
38.Majamaa, K.3.7172.091.444930.1
39.Savolainen, E-R.4.1462.0991.25929.7
40.Karppinen (Koivunen), P(eppi)3.8771.8161.21029.1
41.Niinimäki, J(aakko)3.1152.0061.667929
42.Ruokonen, A.4.6732.2232627.3
43.Ukkola, O(lavi)3.7171.8821.222926.3
44.Flinkkilä, T(apio)3.3272.2141.714724.9
45.Jämsä, T.3.4751.5761.833722.2
46.Timonen, M.2.9721.2161.3331021.9
47.Manninen, A(ki).7.5723.8261.667320.8
48.Junttila, J(uhani)5.0292.1361.6520.7
49.Leppilahti, J.2.5591.8021.375820.1
50.Hautala, T(imo)6.1992.6031.5419.7
51.Karttunen, T.J.4.6632.31619.6
52.Antikainen, R.5.822.3881518.6
53.Alen, M.3.2761.7341.667618.5
54.Bloigu, R(isto)2.5811.21511017.7
55.Neubauer, P.4.6271.9021.25516.6
56.Lehtiö, L.5.5132.1032.5316.2
57.Hillbom, M.8.2863.3892215
58.Ignatius, J.4.2481.7251.333412.5
59.Tuulonen, A.2.7431.5811612.5
60.Tuukkanen, J.3.791.6531.5412.3
61.Risteli, J.3.511.7051512.2
62.Mäki, P(irjo)4.2642.2691.667312
63.Hakkola, J.6.2082.6852211.5
64.Tervonen, O(smo)2.8061.1230.857711.5
65.Knuuttila, M.2.1671.1121.5611.4
66.Hiltunen, J.K.3.9542.7211.333311.4
67.Anttonen, V(uokko)1.9330.8381.143810.9
68.Kaarteenaho, R(iitta)3.6851.8971410.6
69.Männikkö, M.2.561.533159.9
70.Pirttiniemi, P.1.7440.9471.14379.6
71.Turpeenniemi-Hujanen, T.3.3211.599149.2
72.Weckström, M.3.7091.91.33339.2
73.Kyngäs, H.1.2760.6091.22298.8
74.Koivukangas, J.5.9693.487317.9
75.Jaakola, V-P.5.0192.999127.8
76.Hautala, N(ina)3.5011.757137.4
77.Petäjä-Repo, U.E.4.4443.059127.4
78.Raustia, A.2.0250.651166.9
79.Alahuhta, S.2.7780.8950.566.7
80.Puistola, U(lla)2.2421.237146.7
81.Hartikainen, A(nna)-L(iisa)6.2093.169216.3
82.Sándor, G(eorge) K.2.9971.391136.1
83.Uhari, M.3.6441.9311.33326.1
84.Savolainen, M.J.4.172.032125.8
85.Sorri, M.1.6220.971.2545.6
86.Isohanni, M.2.6991.212135.4
87.Näyhä, S.3.1930.996135.3
88.Ruddock, L.W.3.7281.712125.1
89.Taanila, A.5.3392.046214.7
90.Ylänne, J.5.5781.857214.6
91.Juvonen, T.1.4620.5810.66764.5
92.Hukkanen J(anne)5.0091.994214.5
93.Ryynänen, M.2.2060.957134.4
94.Luukinen, H.4.9733.06113.9
95.Heape, A.4.3832.128113.1
96.Wierenga, R.K.2.1960.998123
97.Pelkonen, O.5.981.282112.8
98.Eskelinen, S.3.6761.99112.7
99.Oikarinen, A.1.5270.7131.522.6
100.Tapiainen, T(erhi)3.4011.876112.5
101.Mainio A2.4671.297111.8
102.Voipio, H(anna)-M(arja)1.120.381110.7
103.Ala-Kokko, L.00010
104.Oikarinen, K.00.202110
105.Vainio, O.3.3531.631020
 Oulu averages4.5082.1681.343830.5

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator