Medical Scholars at University of Eastern Finland
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Laakso, M.9.1464.5141.89447415.6
2.Kuusisto, J(ohanna)8.9575.0432.0425240
3.Pekkanen, J.5.4722.4381.91736182.1
4.Soininen, H.6.6123.5081.34432178.7
5.Ylä-Herttuala, S.6.2362.9181.60730162.2
6.Soininen, P.8.7414.1241.9519159.3
7.Mannermaa, A.10.9446.404213153.9
8.Lakka, T.A.10.3825.9711.92314152.9
9.Stancakova, A.8.815.0422.42914145.4
10.Rauramaa, R.9.315.255212118.7
11.Tiihonen, J.3.8991.6551.1583698.4
12.Kosma, V.M.8.5864.561.5831294.5
13.Laukkanen, J.3.4631.7461.3753292.3
14.Hartikainen, J(uha).6.3472.5591.1822192
15.Kivipelto, M.6.4572.981.3331891.2
16.Kröger, H.3.8161.8441.3482370.8
17.Sund, R(eijo)5.6042.8311.61470.5
18.Pihlajamäki, J.4.6382.2081.81564.4
19.Gröhn, O.4.6522.5991.2671662.6
20.Roine, R(isto) P.7.1612.3731.1431461.7
21.Hiltunen, M(ikko)7.4414.8811.625861.5
22.Alafuzoff, I.4.5532.8461.21559.1
23.Atalay, M(ustafa)12.9386.5461.6558.2
24.Uusitupa, M.9.0712.9422.143752.9
25.Kurl, S.3.8721.8891.4381651.9
26.Giniatullin, R.4.3312.0281.1881651.7
27.Palvimo, J.J.7.0013.9371.857750.1
28.Kaikkonen, M.U.7.5213.9671.714750.1
29.Hartikainen, J(aana).4.351.9621.2671446
30.Jääskeläinen, J.E.4.1081.7941.2141441.9
31.Gylling, H.4.7242.1471.71041.5
32.Paananen, J.4.9782.4541.875838.3
33.Vanninen, R.3.2311.6611.3331232.1
34.Jantunen, E.3.4671.72411331.8
35.Tanila, H.4.0471.8152830.7
36.Remes, A(nne)3.4621.5621.1671230.1
37.Pitkänen, A(sla)3.5221.9321.111924.7
38.Dunkel, L.3.4691.6151.333924.6
39.Kauhanen, J.3.321.4511.21024
40.Voutilainen, S(ari)3.7571.6941.375823.7
41.Courtney, M.J.6.2633.041.667422.5
42.Sulkava, R.7.1443.8412322.2
43.Wong, G.4.9113.2931.2522
44.Paajanen, H.3.1821.6071.111921.5
45.Jurvelin, J.2.9071.2671.333919.9
46.Levonen, A-L.4.1641.9871.333516.6
47.Schwab, U(rsula)3.1851.5811.5616.5
48.Pelkonen, J(ukka)2.7851.3731815.6
49.Moilanen, L(eena)5.3172.9841.667315.4
50.Rissanen, T.T.6.8072.871.333315.3
51.Julkunen, P.3.6071.7021614.9
52.Cederberg, H.7.3523.7032214.8
53.Arokoski, J(ari)4.2661.7411.75414.4
54.Kokki, H.2.721.0661.111814.4
55.Airaksinen, O(lavi)1.9651.2711.286814.3
56.Tammi, M.4.6972.5071.333311.9
57.Eskelinen, M.2.3421.1341.459.6
58.Manninen, H.5.7233.893129.4
59.Viinamäki, H.2.1451.015168.9
60.Mönkkönen, J.3.9721.886213.9
61.Ryynänen, O.P.1.0610.659143.3
62.Uusaro, A.2.331.15123.3
63.Voutilainen, R.2.3141.328212.5
64.Sivenius, J.2.4021.302111.8
65.Raatikainen K1.9611.314111.6
66.Harvima, I.2.2181.118111.6
67.Mykkänen, H.1.2060.497121.5
68.Löppönen, H.1.7871.137111.4
 Kuopio averages5.0462.5541.461156.7

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator