Medical Scholars at University of Eastern Finland
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Laakso, M(arkku)11.6988.1772.31435520.7
2.Ylä-Herttuala, S.7.5443.7761.53134224.5
3.Stancakova, A(lena)14.18311.7062.3339177.1
4.Kuusisto, J(ohanna)7.3095.1961.85721176.4
5.Tiihonen, J(ari)5.0662.5211.331126.3
6.Soininen, H(ilkka)5.2542.3791.16731118.4
7.Laukkanen, J.4.8712.1931.31331116.1
8.Mecklin, J(ukka)-P(ekka)9.6623.9071.91712102.1
9.Rauramaa, R.9.1676.5452998.6
10.Mannermaa, A.9.846.7732.429789.1
11.Kivipelto, M(iia)6.4472.6871.1052087.5
12.Kaikkonen, M(inna) U.8.3916.3871.3331084.5
13.Kauhanen, J(ussi)7.7783.1321.0631681.4
14.Lakka, T(imo) A.4.222.3611.6111872.1
15.Kosma, V.M.10.0187.6772.2565
16.Schwab, U(rsula)6.1712.2441.6671362.5
17.Tanila, H(eikki)4.6662.8191.6921361.3
18.Sund, R(eijo)3.9151.9641.51861.1
19.Hiltunen, M(ikko)5.0422.4971.21558.3
20.Levonen, A(nna)-L(iisa)17.1233.6951.333655.1
21.Pitkänen, A(sla)3.0511.8890.8752453.9
22.Pihlajamäki, J(ussi)5.7442.2081.5831253.8
23.Giniatullin, R.4.081.8831.2141442.8
24.Roine, R(isto) P.3.3661.3671.0561839.7
25.Uusitupa, M.6.7712.941.571739.1
26.Kröger, H.2.8141.3311.3751636.3
27.Kurl, S(udhir)4.6721.9971.41036.1
28.Dunkel, L(eo)6.4273.2651.8530.7
29.Hartikainen, J(uha).4.4911.8891.11030.5
30.Soininen, P.7.3294.4181.75430.1
31.Voutilainen, S(ari)3.621.9871.556930.1
32.Lindgren, A(ntti) E.3.9721.6731.0911129.6
33.Paajanen, H.8.9862.2661.6528.5
34.Gröhn, O(lli)4.2142.3461928.3
35.Kokki, H.2.7721.1090.9381525.5
36.Paananen, J.4.0562.4321.667624.3
37.Koivisto, T(imo)3.5861.8951.25823.3
38.Julkunen, P.3.312.0231.25823.1
39.Jääskeläinen, J(uha) E.3.3761.7521921.9
40.Voutilainen, R(aimo)2.5771.2960.9091119.2
41.Palvimo, J.J.7.0163.1911.667318.3
42.Jantunen, E.2.7971.3851.143714.7
43.Tammi, M.4.6292.2011.25414.3
44.Lapinlampi, N(iina)3.5822.1271513.8
45.Vanninen, R.2.4551.3250.875813.5
46.Jurvelin, J(ukka)3.3161.5072412.6
47.Eskelinen, M.2.3990.9541812.1
48.Atalay, M(ustafa)2.831.2391.4511.1
49.Airaksinen, O(lavi)3.8711.1151.2549.3
50.Viinamäki, H(eimo)2.721.262159.3
51.Hartikainen, J(aana).3.611.5721.66739.2
52.Mykkänen, H.6.773.933318.9
53.Rissanen, T.T.2.5671.703148.4
54.Harvima, I.3.1731.4161.33337.3
55.Moilanen, L(eena)3.4352.261.526.8
56.Pelkonen, J(ukka)2.7781.401135.9
57.Ryynänen, O.P.2.0081.0641.535.4
58.Löppönen, H.1.7871.1370.7544.9
59.Sulkava, R.4.5912.602214.9
60.Manninen, H.1.9210.8440.7544.4
61.Alhonen, L.2.6371.252123.6
62.Cederberg, H.1.7581.005122.7
63.Uusaro, A.1.6750.67122.1
64.Könönen, M.1.4290.714111
65.Jäkälä, P(ekka)0.9740.41110.6
 Kuopio averages4.9892.5981.3991050.6

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator