Medical Scholars at University of Eastern Finland
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Laakso, M.9.0595.4521.91547457.1
2.Kuusisto, J(ohanna)10.8346.6492.07427330
3.Ylä-Herttuala, S.7.5613.4211.7133219.5
4.Mannermaa, A.12.7497.8912.15413191.4
5.Rauramaa, R.12.7898.4681.84613183.8
6.Soininen, H.7.0573.4971.28132179.9
7.Stancakova, A.9.0435.272.2516165.7
8.Kivipelto, M.9.4674.2141.5520157.3
9.Lakka, T.A.9.7826.5811.92314155.8
10.Kosma, V.M.11.516.7171.90911133.6
11.Uusitupa, M.18.1797.4412.56110.3
12.Hartikainen, J(aana).8.624.7911.64313107.1
13.Soininen, P.6.3163.5431.81316101.9
14.Tiihonen, J.4.0641.6231.0533694.9
15.Hartikainen, J(uha).4.9532.5071.162491.1
16.Laukkanen, J.3.3371.5671.3443284.8
17.Sund, R(eijo)5.0892.7361.6881572.7
18.Hiltunen, M(ikko)6.6744.0341.3331271.9
19.Pihlajamäki, J.4.8721.9911.6471767.9
20.Kröger, H.4.1461.8871.352065
21.Kaikkonen, M.U.7.0694.5941.75860.3
22.Mecklin, J(ukka)-P(ekka)4.8332.521.2861455.4
23.Tammi, M.9.9737.2761.6553.9
24.Alafuzoff, I.4.7652.3970.9381652.4
25.Moilanen, L(eena)8.0255.6321.667652.1
26.Dunkel, L.4.9642.811.4551149.6
27.Jääskeläinen, J.E.4.6991.9581.2861448.2
28.Gröhn, O.4.772.6161.1671245.8
29.Vanninen, R.3.5271.4231.0531943.7
30.Paananen, J.6.2032.641.75842.8
31.Kurl, S.3.7461.6591.4291441.7
32.Giniatullin, R.4.4882.1731.0831239
33.Jantunen, E.3.7161.71211537.8
34.Atalay, M(ustafa)6.2283.652.4536.9
35.Tanila, H.4.091.811.71035.5
36.Palvimo, J.J.6.8633.8021.8534.3
37.Roine, R(isto) P.2.9571.410.8751630.6
38.Courtney, M.J.5.212.641.6628.1
39.Pitkänen, A(sla)3.9222.1881.25826.2
40.Kauhanen, J.3.0951.3651.0831225.7
41.Gylling, H.3.6361.6861.5824.3
42.Remes, A(nne)3.5891.54611023.6
43.Schwab, U(rsula)3.4031.4551.625822.7
44.Levonen, A-L.6.2733.6812320.4
45.Paajanen, H.3.7981.651820
46.Kokki, H.4.0722.2141.6519
47.Julkunen, P.3.5621.511.2717.8
48.Sulkava, R.8.424.4612217.3
49.Voutilainen, S(ari)3.3341.4991.143716.7
50.Cederberg, H.7.3523.7032214.8
51.Airaksinen, O(lavi)2.0791.41.333713.8
52.Wong, G.6.9354.5631.5213.8
53.Rissanen, T.T.8.1933.841.5213.7
54.Pelkonen, J(ukka)2.7581.3581713.5
55.Manninen, H.4.5571.4211.5412.5
56.Jurvelin, J.1.8461.0861.143710.6
57.Järvinen, R.9.1764.0743110.6
58.Viinamäki, H.2.1541.292158.3
59.Voutilainen, R.2.8861.3561.33336.9
60.Alhonen, L.4.3963.075215.2
61.Eskelinen, M.1.8260.812144.9
62.Mönkkönen, J.3.9721.886213.9
63.Harvima, I.1.8620.696133.4
64.Ryynänen, O.P.1.0610.659143.3
65.Uusaro, A.2.3221.187123.3
66.Sivenius, J.2.4021.302111.8
67.Raatikainen K1.9611.314111.6
68.Mykkänen, H.1.2060.497121.5
69.Löppönen, H.1.7871.137111.4
 Kuopio averages5.5082.9411.4881161

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator