Medical Scholars at University of Eastern Finland
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Soininen, H(ilkka)8.2774.6271.45824179.3
2.Laakso, M(arkku)10.0324.92.06315151.1
3.Mannermaa, A.8.796.0171.57114127.6
4.Tiihonen, J(ari)5.4882.3471.63623105.6
5.Mecklin, J(ukka)-P(ekka)10.0583.2921.2516102.9
6.Laukkanen, J(ari) (UEF/KSSHP)3.6311.5831.14640102.7
7.Lindgren, A(ntti) E.4.2712.0321.3812379.6
8.Lakka, T(imo) A.5.1812.4941.8131677.4
9.Rissanen, T.T.15.2985.7531.833676.2
10.Hartikainen, J(aana).6.3944.1391.4171273.5
11.Hiltunen, M(ikko)6.9224.1861.51065.9
12.Kauhanen, J(ussi)7.3613.0181.1431365.5
13.Ylä-Herttuala, S.4.6952.2591.0561963.6
14.Virtanen, M(arianna)3.8981.9331.6471759.9
15.Kivipelto, M(iia)3.981.7240.9132357.6
16.Pihlajamäki, J(ussi)6.112.8271.5451156.8
17.Kröger, H.3.3061.5161.8331854.6
18.Hartikainen, J(uha).4.4452.131.1881653.7
19.Manninen, H.23.8659.4312.5247.4
20.Kuusisto, J(ohanna)5.7553.6952745.7
21.Uusitupa, M.5.8772.7071.556944.8
22.Levonen, A(nna)-L(iisa)6.5183.2851.714742.4
23.Pitkänen, A(sla)3.7311.7621.21542.1
24.Kosma, V.M.7.3336.1861.4539.8
25.Sund, R(eijo)3.9651.4911.2141437.5
26.Paananen, J.4.182.2131.778936.5
27.Rauramaa, R.10.2664.6462.667333.8
28.Kurl, S(udhir)3.6211.6261.1431333.7
29.Gröhn, O(lli)4.3992.5811.375831.6
30.Schwab, U(rsula)3.4691.2911.2311330.5
31.Tanila, H(eikki)4.082.1191.5828.8
32.Jantunen, E.3.2121.4041.0831328.7
33.Roine, R(isto) P.3.31.311.251227.9
34.Atalay, M(ustafa)4.1051.9921.8726.9
35.Vanninen, R.3.0911.53611124
36.Kaikkonen, M(inna) U.6.2663.7021.5423.6
37.Giniatullin, R.5.7642.4621.4522.3
38.Jääskeläinen, J(uha) E.3.0751.4371.286819.1
39.Voutilainen, R(aimo)4.2091.7981.4516.3
40.Kokki, H.3.0011.0891916.3
41.Koivisto, T(imo)3.4391.7441.2616.1
42.Palvimo, J.J.7.1344.0352215.2
43.Cederberg, H.11.0486.6263114.8
44.Stancakova, A(lena)11.8785.9923114.6
45.Soininen, P(asi)3.7631.5911.25513.7
46.Julkunen, P.3.5521.8791.25411.6
47.Viinamäki, H(eimo)3.5331.4571.5411.1
48.Löppönen, H.1.7981.0380.83367.5
49.Pelkonen, J(ukka)2.71.202147.2
50.Alhonen, L.5.4472.348316.2
51.Ryynänen, O.P.3.1841.268136
52.Eskelinen, M(atti)1.9350.7220.66765.8
53.Saarikoski, S.5.332.979215.6
54.Voutilainen, S(ari)4.4231.41125
55.Airaksinen, O(lavi)2.1821.6781.524.7
56.Tammi, M.3.3541.599124.6
57.Lapinlampi, N(iina)2.9861.504124.2
58.Mönkkönen, J.3.9731.85213.8
59.Paajanen, H.3.0491.065123.6
60.Sulkava, R.3.0931.839213.4
61.Könönen, M.4.0111.4140.523.4
62.Dunkel, L(eo)3.6341.3440.523.1
63.Jäkälä, P(ekka)2.1770.967122.9
64.Harvima, I.4.2891.847112.8
65.Pihlajamäki, M.2.3761.3210.522.5
66.Wirth, T.1.7920.508111
67.Nuutinen, J.00010
 Kuopio averages5.1842.5041.419936.3

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator