Medical Scholars at University of Eastern Finland
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Laakso, M(arkku)10.3795.2932.17617185.9
2.Soininen, H(ilkka)6.7693.411.430170.5
3.Mannermaa, A.9.2556.6031.58312118
4.Laukkanen, J(ari) (UEF/KSSHP)3.7961.5911.1539102.8
5.Kivipelto, M(iia)5.082.250.9662996.4
6.Rissanen, T.T.17.6246.5242691
7.Ylä-Herttuala, S.5.4442.6141.192290.5
8.Tiihonen, J(ari)4.9982.1411.5712290.2
9.Mecklin, J(ukka)-P(ekka)8.8982.8951.1331581
10.Pihlajamäki, J(ussi)7.173.291.4621376.3
11.Lakka, T(imo) A.5.9842.7451.9171372.9
12.Hartikainen, J(uha).4.9892.3591.2351764.8
13.Hartikainen, J(aana).6.7124.4521.41064.7
14.Lindgren, A(ntti) E.3.9451.8031.3162164.2
15.Kauhanen, J(ussi)7.7183.2621.1821160
16.Kuusisto, J(ohanna)5.7233.8281.909958.2
17.Virtanen, M(arianna)4.0231.9691.6251657.4
18.Kröger, H.3.1741.461.7891954.7
19.Manninen, H.16.9756.7212.333348.9
20.Pitkänen, A(sla)3.8631.9211.2671546
21.Kaikkonen, M(inna) U.6.2113.3851.571740.2
22.Kosma, V.M.7.3336.1861.4539.8
23.Rauramaa, R.8.7033.9822.75439
24.Paananen, J.3.9442.0581.71037.1
25.Uusitupa, M.5.7792.6271.375836.6
26.Sund, R(eijo)4.1071.5331.2311336.2
27.Levonen, A(nna)-L(iisa)6.1943.0391.667633.6
28.Kurl, S(udhir)3.8781.6821.1671233.1
29.Gröhn, O(lli)4.7012.9541.429731.2
30.Schwab, U(rsula)3.6211.3221.0771329.5
31.Tanila, H(eikki)4.422.181.375829.1
32.Jantunen, E.3.2121.4041.0831328.7
33.Vanninen, R.2.71.28611222.4
34.Koivisto, T(imo)3.9341.8021.333721.5
35.Atalay, M(ustafa)4.3871.7851.4619.9
36.Roine, R(isto) P.2.811.0921.11018.4
37.Jääskeläinen, J(uha) E.3.2491.561.333718.2
38.Kokki, H.3.0011.08911018.1
39.Palvimo, J.J.7.1344.0352215.2
40.Cederberg, H.11.0486.6263114.8
41.Stancakova, A(lena)11.8785.9923114.6
42.Hiltunen, M(ikko)3.6841.4941614.1
43.Voutilainen, R(aimo)3.551.5271.4513.8
44.Soininen, P(asi)3.7631.5911.25513.7
45.Giniatullin, R.3.8571.5121512.1
46.Julkunen, P.2.891.8281.25410.3
47.Viinamäki, H(eimo)3.8111.7721.667310.1
48.Lapinlampi, N(iina)3.5141.861.33338.9
49.Ryynänen, O.P.3.1841.268148
50.Pelkonen, J(ukka)2.71.202147.2
51.Löppönen, H.1.8061.0950.856.3
52.Alhonen, L.5.4472.348316.2
53.Paajanen, H.3.1171.8551.525.9
54.Eskelinen, M(atti)1.9350.7220.66765.8
55.Airaksinen, O(lavi)2.1821.6781.524.7
56.Tammi, M.3.3541.599124.6
57.Mönkkönen, J.3.9731.85213.8
58.Jäkälä, P(ekka)1.8770.828133.7
59.Voutilainen, S(ari)4.4231.41213.5
60.Sulkava, R.3.0931.839213.4
61.Harvima, I.4.2891.847112.8
62.Pihlajamäki, M.2.3761.3210.522.5
63.Dunkel, L(eo)2.2651.0310.522.2
64.Wirth, T.1.7920.508111
65.Könönen, M.00010
66.Nuutinen, J.00010
67.Raatikainen K00010
 Kuopio averages4.892.3691.387936.2

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator