Medical Scholars at the Institutions
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Salomaa, V(eikko) (THL)9.0144.3881.84239332.9
2.Niiranen, T(eemu) (THL)8.8033.6961.64328204.7
3.Havulinna, A(ki) S. (THL)8.6224.548218159.4
4.Vasankari, T(ommi) (UKK)6.7793.1181.4825139.8
5.Virtanen, S.M. (THL)8.3913.1031.87516111.8
6.Jokitalo, E. (UH Viikki Campus)14.00410.1491.667692.4
7.Kallioniemi, O(lli) (SciLifeLab)15.296.7422.167689.7
8.Jokela, J(orma) (Laurea)11.3613.5772.143984
9.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu/FIMM)6.2213.4811.5381375
10.Aarnio, M(arkku) (KSSHP)15.9055.8711.167773.1
11.Peltonen, M(arkku) (THL)5.3412.3851.1671869.4
12.Jalkanen, J(yrki) (KSSHP)8.962.7481.5451167.8
13.Kovanen, P.T. (Wihuri)5.9412.441.3081461
14.Jousilahti, P. (THL)4.472.3011.3751660.2
15.Leinonen, M. (THL)5.5152.8531.3081359
16.Lappalainen, P. (UH Viikki Campus)9.9366.3451.75552.5
17.Laatikainen, T. (THL)2.8381.2871.2862452
18.Karvonen, M. (THL)35.2896.2783251.6
19.Cerullo, V. (UH Viikki Campus)7.1433.1861.11050
20.Qiao, Q. (THL)3.9662.1381.1431649.8
21.Lehtinen, M(atti) (THL)4.2082.4471.4171349.7
22.Nummenmaa, L. (Aalto)5.193.5511.31048.9
23.Koskinen, S(eppo) (THL)2.6961.271.1362243.4
24.Hari, R. (Aalto)5.2633.461.571842.8
25.Korhonen, M(atti) (Veripalvelu)4.8782.0851.4551142.3
26.Saarma, M. (UH Viikki Campus)4.0392.2191.1541341.8
27.Jacobs, H.T. (UH Viikki Campus)4.8212.6251.21039
28.Mattila, P. (PSHP)6.4843.9461.5637.2
29.Aro, A. (THL)3.0041.5931.251536.7
30.Vaarala, O. (THL)5.4362.2491.333936.3
31.Mäkelä, M. (THL)4.9981.8881.31035
32.Ruskoaho, H(eikki) (UH Viikki Campus)4.9981.6571.222928.6
33.Partonen, T. (THL)3.7221.7770.91126.8
34.Wikström, M. (UH Viikki Campus)5.1922.6272526.1
35.Sainio, S(usanna) (Veripalvelu)5.8232.2351725.3
36.Kairemo, K(alevi) (Docrates)4.3381.0990.751324.6
37.Partanen, J(ukka) (Veripalvelu)4.9042.2421.333623
38.Alafuzoff, I. (Uppsala)4.6522.7241.5417.4
39.Hanski, I(lkka) (1953-2016) (UH Viikki Campus)10.6898.5693116.6
40.Koskela, S(atu) (Veripalvelu)6.0312.9951.667316.5
41.Vartiainen, E. (THL)3.8741.9681.4516.3
42.Butcher, S. (UH Viikki Campus)4.6822.240.833514.8
43.Kyrölä, K(ati) (KSSHP)1.7161.01611114.5
44.Siitonen, A. (THL)6.6043.8582214.3
45.Viikari-Juntura, E. (TTL)3.1161.3991.8514
46.Arvas, M(ikko) (Veripalvelu)3.1451.2641714
47.Valsta, L. (THL)3.5461.5211613.9
48.Vuopio, J. (THL)3.3911.5731613.9
49.Malmivaara, A. (THL)1.8370.8990.9091113.5
50.Tuomisto, J. (THL)3.0351.3731.167613.2
51.Lönnqvist, J. (THL)6.5383.1312212.8
52.Gahmberg, C.G. (UH Viikki Campus)7.818.0762111.2
53.Juppo, A(nne) (UH Viikki Campus)3.651.403239.6
54.Keskimäki, I. (THL)2.0280.74178.6
55.Kaartinen, T(anja) (Veripalvelu)7.9032.583317.8
56.Finel, M(oshe) (UH Viikki Campus)3.4891.2581.537.7
57.Joensuu, T(imo) (Docrates Cancer Center)5.4861.7971.527.7
58.Huovinen, P. (THL)4.5222.0671.527.5
59.Häkkinen, U. (THL)4.0372.0131.527
60.Hemminki, E. (THL)7.6362.925216.7
61.Ritari, J(armo) (Veripalvelu)4.2612.038125.9
62.Hyytiä, P. (THL)4.8161.767125.8
63.Holthöfer, H. (CBAS, Dublin)2.4790.9540.7545.3
64.Palva, A(iri) (UH Viikki Campus)2.0791.426135.2
65.Thesleff, I. (UH Viikki Campus)4.0111.4140.33334.1
66.Nystedt, J(ohanna) (Veripalvelu)3.8391.9480.523.9
67.Wahlbeck, K. (THL)2.0650.79133.8
68.Patja, K. (THL)2.7812.511213.7
69.Ruotsalainen, P. (THL)2.0630.8230.543.7
70.Leino-Arjas, P. (TTL)2.6141.104123.4
71.Puska, P. (THL)1.6511.0311.523.2
72.Hovi, T. (THL)2.391.002123.1
73.Kiianmaa, K. (THL)4.3692.164113.1
74.Nissinen, A. (THL)2.7660.747122.9
75.Julkunen, I. (THL)1.7810.86122.5
76.Riihimäki, H. (TTL)2.5761.929112.2
77.Jaatinen, T(aina) (Veripalvelu)1.2060.912122.1
78.Männistö, P. (UH Viikki Campus)2.4021.302111.8
79.Ruutu, P. (THL)2.2641.233111.7
80.Laitinen, S(aara) (Veripalvelu)1.8240.7570.521.7
81.Kayhty, H. (THL)2.0641.143111.5
82.Impola, U(lla) (Veripalvelu)1.8240.757111.2
83.Javela, K(aija) (Veripalvelu)1.8240.757111.2
84.Lauronen, J(ouni) (Veripalvelu)0.9820.481110.7
85.Peräsaari, J(uha) (Veripalvelu)0.9820.481110.7
86.Linjama, T(iina) (Veripalvelu)00110
87.Virtamo, J. (THL)2.3690110
 Institutions averages5.1432.3831.341733.3

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator