Medical Scholars at the Institutions
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Salomaa, V. (THL)8.8925.5071.90955531.8
2.Perola, M. (THL)10.6066.4652.03429342.5
3.Jousilahti, P. (THL)9.0524.6351.88525222.3
4.Nummenmaa, L. (Aalto)5.6423.522.14322143.5
5.Virtanen, M(arianna) (TTL)4.2751.9591.43241142
6.Havulinna, A(ki) S. (THL)6.2884.0731.83318123.3
7.Virtanen, S.M. (THL)6.9672.6031.7519107
8.Niiranen, T(eemu) (THL)8.1993.8641.78614105.3
9.Lappalainen, P. (UH Viikki Campus)9.6846.0762.6678100.2
10.Saarma, M. (UH Viikki Campus)11.6257.2221.333995.2
11.Virtamo, J. (THL)15.50411.0162592.4
12.Aro, A. (THL)6.1643.2811.4441791.9
13.Vasankari, T. (THL)3.9192.0311.1383090.3
14.Aarnio, M(arkku) (KSSHP)11.533.811.81088.9
15.Jokela, J. (Laurea)5.0193.0532.0711584.5
16.Koskinen, S(eppo) (THL)3.8641.8431.42682.1
17.Vartiainen, E. (THL)6.3732.6911.7141581.3
18.Hari, R. (Aalto)6.2234.7772.1111079.2
19.Peltonen, M(arkku) (THL)5.5022.3071.3161977.7
20.Kallioniemi, O(lli) (SciLifeLab)7.1013.5271.2861373.8
21.Laatikainen, T. (THL)4.2351.5871.242572.2
22.Lehtinen, M(atti) (THL)6.7373.8311.6361065
23.Puska, P. (THL)19.0284.2442563.5
24.Kovanen, P.T. (Wihuri)6.3382.6811.5831262.2
25.Korhonen, M(atti) (Veripalvelu)4.2832.0371.2351859.1
26.Mäkelä, M. (THL)4.8861.7461.41551.8
27.Vaarala, O. (THL)13.0293.7652549.5
28.Qiao, Q. (THL)4.4772.1671.0771548.5
29.Lönnqvist, J. (THL)10.2097.9051.5444
30.Karppinen, J. (TTL)2.6791.2291.22243.7
31.Butcher, S. (UH Viikki Campus)6.0552.8641.857739.7
32.Partonen, T. (THL)3.4061.6051.4621439.6
33.Ruskoaho, H(eikki) (UH Viikki Campus)4.8542.5071.444937.7
34.Leinonen, M. (THL)7.1613.9881.333637
35.Vuopio, J. (THL)7.2223.141.667636.9
36.Partanen, J(ukka) (Veripalvelu)4.731.6831.0831235.2
37.Hemminki, E. (THL)13.9193.2421.667434.7
38.Bamford, D.H. (UH Viikki Campus)7.3713.7081.2634.4
39.Huovinen, P. (THL)9.3024.6663334.2
40.Leino-Arjas, P. (TTL)4.4242.0141.444932.3
41.Jokitalo, E. (UH Viikki Campus)4.9352.9991.286730.5
42.Koskela, S(atu) (Veripalvelu)4.9472.0861.667624.9
43.Hanski, I(lkka) (1953-2016) (UH Viikki Campus)4.891.7191.5724.9
44.Alenius, H. (TTL)8.8843.1011.4424.8
45.Joensuu, T(imo) (Docrates Cancer Center)6.9792.9381.75424
46.Palosuo, T. (THL)8.0444.5960.6523.5
47.Wikström, M. (UH Viikki Campus)5.7553.8072.333321.4
48.Männistö, P. (UH Viikki Campus)5.772.4321.2520.5
49.Larjo, A(ntti) (Veripalvelu)8.3584.1880.75420.5
50.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu)3.6751.9321.167720.1
51.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu/FIMM)3.6751.9321.167720.1
52.Malmivaara, A. (THL)3.5761.5421.125819.9
53.Wahlbeck, K. (THL)2.6471.22111018
54.Jaatinen, T(aina) (Veripalvelu)6.4643.21.667317.6
55.Siitonen, A. (THL)4.3891.5941.2617.4
56.Marttunen, M(auri) (THL)1.9450.78211316
57.Khiroug, L. (UH Viikki Campus)4.3452.2621.5415.4
58.Laitinen, S(aara) (Veripalvelu)5.4372.1181.25415.2
59.Holthöfer, H. (CBAS, Dublin)4.1361.7311.2514.7
60.Viikari-Juntura, E. (TTL)3.6231.6381.4514.4
61.Shimmi, O. (UH Viikki Campus)9.1056.8193113.6
62.Ritari, J(armo) (Veripalvelu)4.0151.7681513.3
63.Cerullo, V. (UH Viikki Campus)4.3411.5341512.9
64.Nystedt, J(ohanna) (Veripalvelu)3.7981.9511.25412.2
65.Jantunen, M. (THL)5.332.9791312
66.Ruutu, P. (THL)4.9451.6421411.4
67.Aromaa, A. (THL)2.451.4171611.2
68.Haimila, K(atri) (Veripalvelu)3.5221.6541.25410.8
69.Finel, M(oshe) (UH Viikki Campus)3.3661.391.5410.6
70.Juppo, A(nne) (UH Viikki Campus)3.651.403239.6
71.Jalkanen, J(yrki) (KSSHP)2.5711.226158.9
72.Palva, A(iri) (UH Viikki Campus)2.7461.430.858.9
73.Lauerma, A. (TTL)3.5161.2851.838.6
74.Kääriäinen, H. (THL)3.6191.6580.7548.5
75.Saarni, S.I. (THL)3.0622.332138
76.Keskimäki, I. (THL)3.91.3671.33338
77.Mattila, P. (PSHP)2.6251.327147.5
78.Mättö, J(aana) (Veripalvelu)4.5741.6491.526.7
79.Kiianmaa, K. (THL)3.0281.838226.7
80.Peräsaari, J(uha) (Veripalvelu)2.1691.142146.3
81.Hyytiä, P. (THL)3.991.581.526.2
82.Julkunen, I. (THL)3.0081.7080.66735.6
83.Linjama, T(iina) (Veripalvelu)2.5261.355135.6
84.Sainio, S(usanna) (Veripalvelu)4.0311.781125.4
85.Jacobs, H.T. (UH Viikki Campus)2.9581.907124.8
86.Nissinen, A. (THL)3.2341.724124.7
87.Kerkelä, E(rja) (Veripalvelu)2.9641.751124.6
88.Kirjavainen, V(esa) (Veripalvelu)5.5781.857214.6
89.Kaartinen, T(anja) (Veripalvelu)3.2931.183123.9
90.Hiltunen, L(eena) (Veripalvelu)2.5381.219123.5
91.Tuomisto, J. (THL)3.2621.0980.522.7
92.Gahmberg, C.G. (UH Viikki Campus)4.0841.715112.6
93.Ruotsalainen, P. (THL)1.730.418132.6
94.Prattala, R. (THL)1.8321.711212.5
95.Kayhty, H. (THL)2.6681.0790.522.4
96.Hovi, T. (THL)3.1831.751112.4
97.Lähteenmäki, K(aarina) (Veripalvelu)3.571.441112.3
98.Natunen, S(uvi) (Veripalvelu)2.4261.065111.6
99.Jalanko, A. (THL)2.8620.776111.5
100.Kinnunen, P.K. (Aalto)00010
101.Lauronen, J(ouni) (Veripalvelu)00110
102.Solantaus, T. (THL)00.116110
103.Valsta, L. (THL)00010
 Institutions averages5.1972.5021.365842.2

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator