Medical Scholars at the Institutions
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Salomaa, V(eikko) (THL)8.3124.1321.88145361.7
2.Niiranen, T(eemu) (THL)8.4043.5631.64532224.6
3.Havulinna, A(ki) S. (THL)8.5614.4751.89522187.5
4.Vasankari, T(ommi) (UKK)6.1762.8011.42326129
5.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu/FIMM)7.2994.3261.615106.6
6.Peltonen, M(arkku) (THL)5.6162.4981.3332190.8
7.Kallioniemi, O(lli) (SciLifeLab)17.667.7232.4590.5
8.Jousilahti, P(ekka) (THL)4.622.1861.52285.6
9.Jokitalo, E. (UH Viikki Campus)14.00410.1492584.3
10.Virtanen, S.M. (THL)6.1522.7471.81582.7
11.Jokela, J(orma) (Laurea)12.7933.992.333776.4
12.Kovanen, P.T. (Wihuri)6.0482.4891.51571.3
13.Mattila, P. (PSHP)8.9185.8651.714766.3
14.Jalkanen, J(yrki) (KSSHP)9.5672.8581.61066.1
15.Laatikainen, T(iina) (THL)2.9941.2691.362965.9
16.Aarnio, M(arkku) (KSSHP)12.0743.9871.143859.3
17.Leinonen, M. (THL)5.1292.6431.2861458.5
18.Lehtinen, M(atti) (THL)4.5372.6551.51355.3
19.Korhonen, M(atti) (Veripalvelu)4.5841.9611.4671554.5
20.Lappalainen, P. (UH Viikki Campus)9.9366.3451.75552.5
21.Cerullo, V. (UH Viikki Campus)6.8142.9991.0911151.9
22.Koskinen, S(eppo) (THL)2.9371.3411.1672451.5
23.Karvonen, M. (THL)24.2814.5292.333348.1
24.Mäkelä, M. (THL)5.2951.9771.3641141.6
25.Nummenmaa, L. (Aalto)4.7553.2831.11041.4
26.Saarma, M. (UH Viikki Campus)3.912.0851.0771338.5
27.Aro, A. (THL)3.151.7021.2671436.5
28.Hari, R. (Aalto)5.0873.4541.333733.9
29.Jacobs, H.T. (UH Viikki Campus)5.4673.2111.286733.3
30.Partanen, J(ukka) (Veripalvelu)5.2852.5911.571732.5
31.Vaarala, O. (THL)4.6611.8241.1821031.7
32.Wikström, M. (UH Viikki Campus)5.1922.6271.6628
33.Partonen, T. (THL)3.4481.7531.1111025.9
34.Sainio, S(usanna) (Veripalvelu)5.8232.2351725.3
35.Kairemo, K(alevi) (Docrates)4.3381.2220.7271223.6
36.Vartiainen, E(rkki) (THL)4.3141.8691.375723.3
37.Ruskoaho, H(eikki) (UH Viikki Campus)5.2331.551719.9
38.Malmivaara, A(ntti) (THL)2.0961.0581.0771218.5
39.Koskela, S(atu) (Veripalvelu)5.1172.5761.5417.8
40.Butcher, S. (UH Viikki Campus)4.3872.240.857617.4
41.Hanski, I(lkka) (1953-2016) (UH Viikki Campus)10.6898.5693116.6
42.Alafuzoff, I. (Uppsala)5.033.1281.667315.4
43.Ritari, J(armo) (Veripalvelu)4.4392.1461.5415.1
44.Kyrölä, K(ati) (KSSHP)1.7161.01611114.5
45.Siitonen, A. (THL)6.6043.8582214.3
46.Valsta, L. (THL)3.5461.5211613.9
47.Vuopio, J. (THL)3.3911.5731613.9
48.Tuomisto, J. (THL)3.0351.3731.167613.2
49.Juppo, A(nne) (UH Viikki Campus)3.5611.4682412.9
50.Arvas, M(ikko) (Veripalvelu)3.2081.2921612.2
51.Viikari-Juntura, E. (TTL)3.3481.4711.75411.7
52.Gahmberg, C.G. (UH Viikki Campus)7.818.0762111.2
53.Patja, K. (THL)2.7812.5112311.2
54.Huovinen, P. (THL)4.3811.8881.333310
55.Keskimäki, I. (THL)2.1850.9240.83379.1
56.Kaartinen, T(anja) (Veripalvelu)7.9032.583317.8
57.Finel, M(oshe) (UH Viikki Campus)3.4891.2581.537.7
58.Joensuu, T(imo) (Docrates Cancer Center)5.4861.7971.527.7
59.Hyytiä, P. (THL)3.9261.553137.4
60.Laitinen, S(aara) (Veripalvelu)4.1171.425137.3
61.Häkkinen, U. (THL)4.0372.0131.527
62.Hemminki, E. (THL)7.6362.925216.7
63.Kerkelä, E(rja) (Veripalvelu)6.4092.092215.2
64.Palva, A(iri) (UH Viikki Campus)2.0791.426135.2
65.Thesleff, I. (UH Viikki Campus)4.0111.4140.33334.1
66.Nystedt, J(ohanna) (Veripalvelu)3.8391.9480.523.9
67.Leino-Arjas, P. (TTL)2.6141.104123.4
68.Ruutu, P. (THL)2.2641.233123.3
69.Puska, P. (THL)1.6510.746133.3
70.Hovi, T. (THL)2.391.002123.1
71.Kiianmaa, K. (THL)4.3692.164113.1
72.Wahlbeck, K. (THL)2.5810.842122.9
73.Nissinen, A. (THL)2.7660.747122.9
74.Ruotsalainen, P. (THL)2.0630.8230.532.8
75.Riihimäki, H. (TTL)2.5761.929112.2
76.Jaatinen, T(aina) (Veripalvelu)1.2060.912122.1
77.Männistö, P. (UH Viikki Campus)2.4021.302111.8
78.Julkunen, I. (THL)1.7810.860.521.8
79.Holthöfer, H. (CBAS, Dublin)1.1290.676121.7
80.Kayhty, H. (THL)2.0641.143111.5
81.Impola, U(lla) (Veripalvelu)1.8240.757111.2
82.Javela, K(aija) (Veripalvelu)1.8240.757111.2
83.Lauronen, J(ouni) (Veripalvelu)0.9820.481110.7
84.Peräsaari, J(uha) (Veripalvelu)0.9820.481110.7
85.Lönnqvist, J. (THL)1.1980.269110.6
86.Linjama, T(iina) (Veripalvelu)00110
87.Qiao, Q(ing) (THL)2.1640010
88.Solantaus, T. (THL)0.3830.31010
89.Virtamo, J. (THL)2.3690110
 Institutions averages4.9122.2991.312733.9

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator