Medical Scholars at the Institutions
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Salomaa, V. (THL)8.1044.7541.81153442.7
2.Perola, M. (THL)10.2786.214223259.9
3.Kallioniemi, O(lli) (SciLifeLab)10.7045.2391.68816155.7
4.Jousilahti, P. (THL)7.9543.8521.61920140.9
5.Nummenmaa, L. (Aalto)5.4253.4162.1921133.8
6.Peltonen, M(arkku) (THL)9.5113.7311.27818121.2
7.Vasankari, T. (THL)5.2312.1251.09432111.6
8.Hari, R. (Aalto)8.2214.242213108.6
9.Virtanen, M(arianna) (TTL)4.0681.8751.41733108.5
10.Leinonen, M. (THL)12.0996.2252.1258101.2
11.Havulinna, A(ki) S. (THL)6.563.8511.7331599.2
12.Aarnio, M(arkku) (KSSHP)14.2595.22.143788.2
13.Niiranen, T(eemu) (THL)6.8953.0181.4671582.9
14.Joensuu, T(imo) (Docrates Cancer Center)11.9525.9392.333677.2
15.Lappalainen, P. (UH Viikki Campus)9.0575.1072.5775.3
16.Virtanen, S.M. (THL)7.0382.3031.61471.3
17.Koskinen, S(eppo) (THL)3.1531.51.2222867.3
18.Aro, A. (THL)4.582.3971.4121766.9
19.Jokela, J. (Laurea)4.6342.7292.0831366.7
20.Jokitalo, E. (UH Viikki Campus)7.9064.1352864.7
21.Partonen, T. (THL)3.5441.6731.4711956.1
22.Puska, P. (THL)45.21711.5631.5256
23.Kovanen, P.T. (Wihuri)6.1712.4341.3331253.7
24.Mäkelä, M. (THL)4.281.6921.3751753.6
25.Laatikainen, T. (THL)3.2981.3411.1742352.4
26.Lehtinen, M(atti) (THL)7.7744.0171.625749.9
27.Karppinen, J. (TTL)2.7771.4751.352149.4
28.Butcher, S. (UH Viikki Campus)7.0893.7411.857749.1
29.Jacobs, H.T. (UH Viikki Campus)10.7838.7861.5447.7
30.Ruskoaho, H(eikki) (UH Viikki Campus)4.6492.3731.4171247.4
31.Lönnqvist, J. (THL)16.29312.8882241
32.Khiroug, L. (UH Viikki Campus)4.7472.91.875840.6
33.Vuopio, J. (THL)6.0772.9221.857740.2
34.Virtamo, J. (THL)10.8886.672.333339
35.Saarma, M. (UH Viikki Campus)4.2762.53711032.9
36.Vartiainen, E. (THL)4.7491.831.5932.5
37.Wahlbeck, K. (THL)2.91.4011.1541430.3
38.Leino-Arjas, P. (TTL)4.4331.9221.625829.8
39.Shimmi, O. (UH Viikki Campus)7.6986.3752329.7
40.Alenius, H. (TTL)8.0483.2851.286529.2
41.Korhonen, M(atti) (Veripalvelu)3.3831.35111327.8
42.Bamford, D.H. (UH Viikki Campus)4.793.1641.4627.6
43.Laitinen, S(aara) (Veripalvelu)5.462.6541.333626.4
44.Vaarala, O. (THL)7.4643.1371.75425.6
45.Koskela, S(atu) (Veripalvelu)7.7453.4742.667325.4
46.Hemminki, E. (THL)13.5983.0271.667324.9
47.Partanen, J(ukka) (Veripalvelu)5.1692.5371.167623.5
48.Huovinen, P. (THL)9.3024.6663222.8
49.Jantunen, M. (THL)5.4452.8261.333522.6
50.Hanski, I(lkka) (1953-2016) (UH Viikki Campus)5.4042.2131.667522.3
51.Viikari-Juntura, E. (TTL)3.1221.4641.625821.8
52.Wikström, M. (UH Viikki Campus)4.5882.9822420.9
53.Männistö, P. (UH Viikki Campus)5.772.4321.2520.5
54.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu)3.4751.7721.333720.1
55.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu/FIMM)3.4751.7721.333720.1
56.Larjo, A(ntti) (Veripalvelu)8.3584.1881317.7
57.Malmivaara, A. (THL)4.652.0521.2516.9
58.Kerkelä, E(rja) (Veripalvelu)5.2672.8412316.4
59.Marttunen, M(auri) (THL)1.910.91711114.6
60.Mattila, P. (PSHP)2.8381.2551.167714.3
61.Saarni, S.I. (THL)3.3352.1691513.4
62.Jaatinen, T(aina) (Veripalvelu)6.5723.3582213.3
63.Klaukka, T. (Kela)11.4764.8153112.9
64.Ritari, J(armo) (Veripalvelu)3.3791.7881512.3
65.Holthöfer, H. (CBAS, Dublin)4.1091.6631.25411.7
66.Haimila, K(atri) (Veripalvelu)3.951.7141.25411.6
67.Palva, A(iri) (UH Viikki Campus)2.7431.4470.833610.9
68.Cerullo, V. (UH Viikki Campus)3.3781.663149.5
69.Julkunen, I. (THL)3.3711.613149.3
70.Finel, M(oshe) (UH Viikki Campus)3.6561.5411.66739.2
71.Lauerma, A. (TTL)3.5161.2851.838.6
72.Juppo, A(nne) (UH Viikki Campus)2.5561.0371.66748.4
73.Nystedt, J(ohanna) (Veripalvelu)4.8992.4011.528.4
74.Siitonen, A. (THL)3.2651.561.538.3
75.Aromaa, A. (THL)2.8221.516148.3
76.Mättö, J(aana) (Veripalvelu)4.5741.6491.526.7
77.Kiianmaa, K. (THL)3.0281.838226.7
78.Jalkanen, J(yrki) (KSSHP)2.8681.509136.2
79.Hovi, T. (THL)2.5091.457135.7
80.Qiao, Q. (THL)2.6171.098135.1
81.Sainio, S(usanna) (Veripalvelu)3.5691.589124.8
82.Reunanen, A. (THL)3.8862.041214
83.Kaartinen, T(anja) (Veripalvelu)3.2931.183123.9
84.Kayhty, H. (THL)3.6241.7150.523.5
85.Hiltunen, L(eena) (Veripalvelu)2.5381.219123.5
86.Lauronen, J(ouni) (Veripalvelu)2.5991.127123.4
87.Häkkinen, U. (THL)2.41.127123.3
88.Javela, K(aija) (Veripalvelu)4.7112.113113.2
89.Nissinen, A. (THL)2.6991.7240.523.1
90.Tuomisto, J. (THL)3.2621.0980.522.7
91.Keskimäki, I. (THL)1.8010.8240.532.6
92.Ruotsalainen, P. (THL)1.730.418132.6
93.Prattala, R. (THL)1.8321.711212.5
94.Peräsaari, J(uha) (Veripalvelu)1.6610.889122.4
95.Karvonen, M. (THL)2.7711.865112.3
96.Lähteenmäki, K(aarina) (Veripalvelu)3.571.441112.3
97.Kääriäinen, H. (THL)2.1591.1560.522.2
98.Hyytiä, P. (THL)2.4021.302111.8
99.Natunen, S(uvi) (Veripalvelu)2.4261.065111.6
100.Jalanko, A. (THL)2.8620.776111.5
101.Linjama, T(iina) (Veripalvelu)1.6470.745111.1
102.Ekblom-Kullberg, S(usanne) (Veripalvelu)00.444010
103.Impola, U(lla) (Veripalvelu)00110
104.Kinnunen, P.K. (Aalto)00010
105.Valsta, L. (THL)00010
106.Palosuo, T. (THL)00030
 Institutions averages5.3832.5951.389737.6

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator