Medical Scholars at the Institutions
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Salomaa, V(eikko) (THL)11.4186.5411.97642510.2
2.Havulinna, A(ki) S. (THL)11.6517.8042.26715215.4
3.Vasankari, T. (THL)9.3553.4521.60925180.2
4.Jousilahti, P. (THL)7.3225.2191.5520153.9
5.Niiranen, T(eemu) (THL)10.0584.551.516132.6
6.Koskinen, S(eppo) (THL)5.4913.8291.520112.3
7.Lappalainen, P. (UH Viikki Campus)11.0216.42829107.1
8.Nummenmaa, L. (Aalto)6.7224.0281.7691496.9
9.Jokitalo, E. (UH Viikki Campus)7.5735.2391.9091195.7
10.Virtanen, M(arianna) (TTL)3.981.6811.3243192.3
11.Mattila, P(irkko) (Veripalvelu/FIMM)12.8925.6181.625886.8
12.Butcher, S. (UH Viikki Campus)6.6183.4811.3331583.1
13.Mattila, P. (PSHP)12.8925.6181.714778
14.Laatikainen, T. (THL)4.2422.0171.2082477.2
15.Jokela, J(orma) (Laurea)6.2983.2161.7271376.9
16.Mäkelä, M. (THL)7.0912.6861.5331475.6
17.Partanen, J(ukka) (Veripalvelu)5.9813.0231.5381473.8
18.Jacobs, H.T. (UH Viikki Campus)7.5434.8381.857865.9
19.Hari, R. (Aalto)6.2333.9992963.5
20.Kallioniemi, O(lli) (SciLifeLab)5.8112.9381.3851363.2
21.Kovanen, P.T. (Wihuri)5.692.9861.5451156.4
22.Korhonen, M(atti) (Veripalvelu)4.2051.8151.3531754.6
23.Peltonen, M(arkku) (THL)5.6142.7741.81052.9
24.Virtamo, J. (THL)14.02310.7322352
25.Virtanen, S.M. (THL)5.3381.981.2671451.2
26.Nissinen, A. (THL)9.6714.2382.5550.6
27.Kääriäinen, H. (THL)45.21711.5633139.6
28.Malmivaara, A. (THL)3.9091.4551.51235.1
29.Wikström, M. (UH Viikki Campus)7.3475.0242434.4
30.Vaarala, O. (THL)6.3072.4271.571734.3
31.Saarma, M. (UH Viikki Campus)3.9042.0061.3751032.8
32.Cerullo, V. (UH Viikki Campus)5.0911.9061.625831.8
33.Palosuo, T. (THL)8.0444.5963331.6
34.Ruskoaho, H(eikki) (UH Viikki Campus)5.4942.2661.571731
35.Lehtinen, M(atti) (THL)3.6771.8131.41030.5
36.Lönnqvist, J. (THL)9.9243.6731.5429.6
37.Qiao, Q. (THL)4.842.3911.4728.2
38.Hanski, I(lkka) (1953-2016) (UH Viikki Campus)6.7383.5922427.8
39.Aro, A. (THL)2.5091.0610.9291625.2
40.Bamford, D.H. (UH Viikki Campus)3.731.8231.125822.1
41.Koskela, S(atu) (Veripalvelu)5.0382.0781.8521.7
42.Partonen, T. (THL)3.1671.140.7141320.9
43.Ruotsalainen, P. (THL)7.5121.2271.5518.6
44.Ritari, J(armo) (Veripalvelu)5.1172.3281.75418.3
45.Viikari-Juntura, E. (TTL)2.8171.3351.375818.2
46.Leinonen, M. (THL)3.6441.9431.167617.2
47.Shimmi, O. (UH Viikki Campus)4.8413.2882316.9
48.Wahlbeck, K. (THL)3.5771.831.167616.6
49.Sainio, S(usanna) (Veripalvelu)6.4092.0922315.5
50.Julkunen, I. (THL)3.5252.0151.2514.6
51.Finel, M(oshe) (UH Viikki Campus)3.0961.2151.5614.3
52.Vuopio, J. (THL)3.4391.9751513
53.Alafuzoff, I. (Uppsala)2.6031.1440.857711.2
54.Joensuu, T(imo) (Docrates Cancer Center)4.6532.2130.75411.1
55.Huovinen, P. (THL)4.2512.3511.333310.9
56.Aarnio, M(arkku) (KSSHP)2.2530.7291810.3
57.Tuomisto, J. (THL)5.3394.494129.8
58.Jalkanen, J(yrki) (KSSHP)2.3031.125169.7
59.Juppo, A(nne) (UH Viikki Campus)4.6431.95139
60.Jantunen, M. (THL)7.9773.054318.5
61.Khiroug, L. (UH Viikki Campus)3.9681.5161.33338.5
62.Palva, A(iri) (UH Viikki Campus)3.0871.5210.7547.5
63.Keskimäki, I. (THL)3.2941.4011.33337.4
64.Puska, P. (THL)4.3891.691.33326.3
65.Nystedt, J(ohanna) (Veripalvelu)2.7451.1970.7546.3
66.Kayhty, H. (THL)2.7221.39135.8
67.Saarni, S.I. (THL)1.8971.017145.6
68.Hyytiä, P. (THL)5.3592.649215.3
69.Lauronen, J(ouni) (Veripalvelu)2.0291.153134.6
70.Kinnunen, P.K. (Aalto)4.4572.005214.2
71.Gahmberg, C.G. (UH Viikki Campus)4.5733.391113.9
72.Valsta, L. (THL)3.0231.255123.9
73.Leino-Arjas, P. (TTL)3.2671.343313.6
74.Ruutu, P. (THL)2.4391.327123.6
75.Häkkinen, U. (THL)2.7711.8650.523.2
76.Karvonen, M. (THL)4.8532.063113.2
77.Kiianmaa, K. (THL)3.8752.071112.8
78.Hiltunen, L(eena) (Veripalvelu)3.2251.949112.5
79.Javela, K(aija) (Veripalvelu)3.2251.949112.5
80.Linjama, T(iina) (Veripalvelu)3.2251.949112.5
81.Aromaa, A. (THL)2.4861.202212.4
82.Kerkelä, E(rja) (Veripalvelu)1.6470.745122.2
83.Ovaskainen. M.L (THL).3.271.269112
84.Hiltunen, R(aimo) (UH Viikki Campus)3.0711.047111.8
85.Thesleff, I. (UH Viikki Campus)1.4880.876111.1
86.Uutela, A. (THL)1.2580.537110.8
87.Holthöfer, H. (CBAS, Dublin)00110
88.Lähteenmäki, K(aarina) (Veripalvelu)00010
89.Kaartinen, T(anja) (Veripalvelu)00020
90.Laitinen, S(aara) (Veripalvelu)00120
91.Vartiainen, E. (THL)00020
 Institutions averages5.3772.5961.405739.4

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator