Scholars at the Academic Medical Center Helsinki
(Last
Months)
ScholarAVG IFAVG SJRAVG JufoNum.Terkko F.
1.Palotie, A(arno)* (FIMM)12.5227.5732.14734485.1
2.Kivimäki, M(ika)*7.0292.8421.73175441
3.Kaprio, J(aakko)* (FIMM)5.9933.0861.65266364.8
4.Meretoja, A(tte)*21.5096.6262.120346
5.Meretoja, T(uomo) J.*28.3217.7322.215329.2
6.Eriksson, J(ohan) G.*6.3133.6231.67952322.2
7.Kajantie, E(ero)*5.973.7071.80636227.6
8.Tuomilehto, J(aakko)*7.0823.221.65836221.4
9.Bono, P.*14.2446.9451.87516217.9
10.Ripatti, S(amuli)* (FIMM / Hjelt)8.9025.4682.04821209.7
11.Räikkönen, K(atri)*7.4144.8291.80826209.2
12.Taipale, J(ussi)*13.7897.7972.38513208.2
13.Aittokallio, T(ero)* (FIMM)10.9585.62218199.8
14.Mustjoki, S(atu)*8.2553.9321.87523179.4
15.Nevanlinna, H(eli)*9.2195.7261.77818174.4
16.Suomalainen-Wartiovaara, A(nu)*11.5936.9351.92914174.3
17.Alitalo, K(ari)*10.5135.3942.33315172.5
18.Tikkanen, E(mmi)*14.6779.6872.758158.2
19.Velagapudi, V(idya) (FIMM)*9.1945.9021.92914143.2
20.Wennerberg, K(rister)* (FIMM)10.3675.0631.93314141
21.Porkka, K(immo)*8.244.0071.78918138.3
22.Widen, E(lisabeth) (FIMM)18.42310.6312.6676137.1
23.Färkkilä, M(artti)7.5043.5441.45522136.9
24.Joensuu, H(eikki)*9.6344.0811.38918133
25.Tatlisumak, T(urgut)*5.072.6511.48329129.5
26.Knip, M(ikael) (PRC)*5.6742.2581.43830128.8
27.Groop, P(er)-H(enrik)*6.43.081.65222125.5
28.Mäkitie, O(uti) (PRC)*4.231.9911.65631115.8
29.Kere, J(uha)*6.4122.8841.73719107.7
30.Kristiansson, K(ati)12.2488.282799.7
31.Koistinen, H(eikki) A.*9.1045.0632.444995.5
32.Lohi, H(annes)*4.2072.5161.4582494.3
33.Hemminki, A(kseli)*5.8413.1371.4711788.3
34.Paunio, T(iina)*5.2533.2191.4711784.8
35.Jokinen, E(ero) (PRC)*6.9413.7021.6151383.7
36.Laivuori, H(annele) (FIMM)*7.2114.8881.6361183.5
37.Haahtela, T.6.1081.9091.6191982.6
38.Venermo, M(aarit)*4.0512.4151.2082482.5
39.Mirtti, T(uomas) (FIMM)*13.5956.8322681.8
40.Forsblom, C(arol)*6.0082.8341.7331581.5
41.Sajantila, A(ntti)*8.3854.0161.1541381
42.Isohanni, P(irjo) (PRC)*7.7214.9162.111980.6
43.Pietiläinen, K(irsi)*5.8742.9271.7861477.6
44.Tikkinen, K(ari)*10.4935.2942.833675.3
45.Taskinen, M.-R.7.5473.8681.91074.5
46.Volin, L(iisa)*5.2062.4541.21974.4
47.Putaala, J(ukka)*4.492.4271.51872.8
48.Bützow, R(alf)*5.9433.681.2311367.5
49.Strandberg, T(imo)*4.1551.941.2382166.3
50.Pakarinen, M(ikko).P(etteri). (PRC)*5.1891.9751.1581965.5
51.Anttila, V(erneri)8.5514.6092.143764.3
52.Kalso, E.6.572.5031.5831261.2
53.Pettilä, V(ille)*5.2111.7841.11960.8
54.Kontula, K(immo)*10.5527.7221.8560.6
55.Aittomäki, K(ristiina)*6.7693.3221.61060
56.Würtz, P(eter)8.0924.5132759.8
57.Heckman, C(aroline) (FIMM)*6.5883.2451.6361059.1
58.Andersson, S(ture) (PRC)*2.9811.4461.42459
59.Castrén, E(ero)7.4154.0411.75857.9
60.Jahnukainen, K(irsi) (PRC)*5.5622.6961.3081357.6
61.Lehesjoki, A(nna)-E(lina)*6.8444.0451.444956.9
62.Horvath, P(eter) (FIMM)21.7718.1942356.7
63.Ikonen, E(lina)*6.0413.9031.667956.4
64.Mäkitie, A.2.3641.261.3212855.5
65.Kivelä, T(ero)*7.7594.8551955.2
66.Vapalahti, O(lli)*4.6022.71.0671554.6
67.Seppänen, M(ikko)*9.1053.6642.333652.9
68.Ellonen, P(ekka) (FIMM)8.5184.2112.143652.6
69.Heikinheimo, O(skari)*3.2641.6431.4211952.4
70.Söderlund-Venermo, M(aria)*7.1753.8892752.3
71.Leppä, S.7.5824.2881.714752.3
72.Östling, P(äivi) (FIMM)*41.45621.3233151.5
73.Mervaala, E.8.034.4982651
74.Lokki, M(arja)-L(iisa)*11.6718.9411.5450
75.Kolho, K(aija)-L(eena) (PRC)*4.7721.9111.21549.6
76.Hedman, K.6.6373.4362.143748.9
77.Kaste, M(arkku)*4.1472.3261.4621348.8
78.Tuomi, T(iinamaija)*5.9522.6531.8948
79.Järvelä, I(rma)*17.46512.9552.5247.6
80.Yki-Järvinen, H(annele)*7.9283.9392647.4
81.Isometsä, E(rkki)*3.7961.80211847.1
82.Rissanen, A(ila)*4.9542.4641.81046.9
83.Lallukka, T(ea)*3.6341.5581.51646.6
84.Sinisalo, J(uha)*6.0292.8061.556946.2
85.Sorsa, T(imo)*3.1191.3081.1432145.3
86.Meri, S(eppo)*4.3512.961.2731144.5
87.Ranki, A(nnamari)*4.4251.7021.3331444.4
88.Taari, K(immo)3.8271.951.1331543.6
89.Lönnqvist, T(uula) (PRC)*5.3243.3951.625843.4
90.Lahti, M(arius)4.2272.411.71041.6
91.Jahkola, T(iina) (MPSRC)15.5794.2341.5439.8
92.Skurnik, M.4.0022.4231.3331139.5
93.Pesonen, A-K.4.3042.6891.667939.5
94.Tapanainen, J.S.4.2682.0931.71039
95.Härkönen, T(aina)5.2482.3721.5938.9
96.Vettenranta, K(im) (PRC)*3.731.6781.2141438.6
97.Taskinen, M(ervi) (PRC)*5.0722.2331.556937.8
98.Aaltonen, L(auri) A.*5.1532.9681.375836.7
99.Haukka, J(ari)*4.11.8431.4551136.5
100.Rahkonen, O(ssi)*2.5911.2261.1581936.4
101.Hemilä, H.4.2751.9531.0831236.1
102.Kanerva, A(nna)8.4474.3251.4535.8
103.Stenman, U.-H.4.5522.1391.31035.6
104.Raj, R(ahul) (NeuroS)*6.0051.9461.3935.1
105.Olkkonen, V(esa)*6.1522.821.429734.9
106.Puolakkainen, M.6.575.1251.4534.3
107.Baumann, M.6.0313.6121.5634.3
108.Mäkelä, M(ika)J.(PRC)*4.051.541.3081234.3
109.Hernesniemi, J(uha) (NeuroS)*2.860.8030.9572334.1
110.Koskenvuo, M(arkku)4.922.32911033.9
111.Siljander, H(eli)*5.2692.811.571733.8
112.Lahelma, E.2.5211.251.2351733.5
113.Backman, J.T.*5.9713.1751.143732.6
114.Ristimäki, A.4.0791.9811.31032.4
115.Haglund, C(aj)*2.9191.311.0561632.2
116.Pussinen, P(irkko)3.5351.471.6361132.1
117.Satokari, R(eetta)*6.9722.8671.333631
118.Battersby, B(rendan) J.19.63612.2041231
119.Peltonen-Palotie, L. (1952-2010)11.9696.5723230.7
120.Isoniemi, H.3.851.66411230.4
121.Jokiranta, T.S.6.0473.5331.667529.8
122.Korhonen, T.3.8341.9591.444929.6
123.Korja, M(iikka) (NeuroS)*6.6463.2221.6529.3
124.Niemelä, M(ika).R(isto). (NeuroS)*3.9771.6311.0911129.3
125.Otonkoski, T(imo) (PRC)*6.0624.5731.2528.8
126.Tienari, P.3.861.7541.444928.1
127.Kivisaari, R(iku) (NeuroS)*4.5151.7261.2927.5
128.Vuoksimaa, E(ero)*4.1782.3271.571727.4
129.Latvala, A(ntti)*9.0874.4532327
130.Rezai Jahromi, B(ehnam) (NeuroS)*3.1451.02811527
131.Saarela, J(anna) (FIMM)11.4735.2493226.9
132.Pertovaara, A.3.2341.551.1821126.8
133.Tyynismaa, H(enna)*7.4654.5632.333326.7
134.Leirisalo-Repo, M(arjatta)*3.1251.4791.2731126.7
135.Järvinen, H.5.8133.471.4526.6
136.Erkinjuntti, T.8.3124.0311.25425.9
137.Aaltonen, L(eena)-M(aija)3.0131.5451.41025.5
138.Heikkilä, P.4.5142.2641.286725.4
139.Peltomäki, P.9.4694.5171.667325.3
140.Lehti, K(aisa)6.0213.7961.75425.3
141.Pitkälä, K(aisu)*3.3161.2871.1821124.7
142.Heikinheimo, M(arkku) (PRC)*3.8361.811.25823.6
143.Lahdenne, P(ekka) (PRC)*8.1853.9971422.9
144.Siironen, J(ari) (NeuroS)*7.1572.1851.333522.8
145.Stenberg (Porkka-Heiskanen), T.3.8631.9151.429722.8
146.Alho, H.2.7781.7091.333922.6
147.Hennah, W(illiam) (FIMM)11.4735.5752222.6
148.Finne, P.3.9681.7551.429722.1
149.Knuutila, S.3.6131.6551922
150.Nupponen, N.N.18.4288.7313122
151.Eriksson, O(ve)*6.0072.631.2521.8
152.Savilahti, E(rkki)8.1832.2381.6421.7
153.Pitkäniemi, J.4.2892.1771721.4
154.Paavonen, J(orma)*3.1141.3121.333921
155.Lassila, R.2.9641.22511121
156.Repo, H(eikki)*5.0492.7531.75419.7
157.Vanhatalo, S(ampsa) (PRC)*3.081.7051.125819.4
158.Kauppi, L(iisa)*7.8296.0262219.4
159.Nieminen, M(arkku) S.*4.6381.6571719.4
160.Kankuri, E(sko)7.0262.9542319.3
161.Mustonen, H(arri)2.7291.10911119.1
162.Mattila, E(ero)*10.9554.142219
163.Sarna, S.3.2761.6741.833619
164.Jokinen-Salmela, H(anna)*9.6074.1011318.8
165.Renkonen, R(isto)*4.1271.6531.333618.1
166.Panula, P(ertti)*3.7931.7491.333617.8
167.Rintala, R.2.5071.2611017.8
168.Hautaniemi, S(ampsa)*3.9241.8661.167617.5
169.Lamberg-Allardt, C.3.7031.9711.6517.1
170.Meurman, J.H.2.7161.2571.333817.1
171.Mäkelä, T.P.9.8349.7323116.9
172.Auvinen, E.2.9351.3461.125816.9
173.Höckerstedt, K.9.8113.5422216.7
174.Ritvos, O.3.7731.6381.167616.1
175.Korpela, R.3.0841.3241.286716
176.Vuola, J(yrki) (MPSRC)4.1221.7741.4516
177.Kekäläinen, E(liisa)*5.752.8351.667315.6
178.Kaunisto, M(ari) (FIMM)5.2542.2951.25415.5
179.Grönhagen-Riska, C.4.5581.8711.75415.5
180.Miettinen, P(äivi) J. (PRC)*5.3892.9051.667315.3
181.Harjula, A.L.4.0121.8881.2515.1
182.Koponen, H(annu)2.7331.2961815.1
183.Lindsberg, P.J.3.6091.9141.2514.4
184.Kiviranta, I(lkka)*3.5091.8332414.3
185.Vesterinen (Tyynelä), J.9.6747.0483114.3
186.Neuvonen, P(ertti)J.*4.241.4191.333514.2
187.Sintonen, H.2.191.0511913.7
188.Saarela, J(ani) (FIMM)7.5414.1021.5213.6
189.Palva, J. M(atias)*7.453.0932213.6
190.Jakkula, E.6.1113.7482213.5
191.Vaheri, A.3.3651.5510.714713.5
192.Kalimo, H.5.9173.8412213.5
193.Hiekkalinna, T(ero) (FIMM / THL)5.0282.0022313.5
194.Laakkonen, P(irjo) M.5.5172.721.333313.4
195.Lehto, H(anna) (NeuroS)*3.5451.691.2513.4
196.Böhling, T.4.1862.1440.8513.4
197.Ojala, T(iina) (PRC)*2.9511.4321.167613.3
198.Järvinen, T(eppo) L.*5.1171.7111.25413.2
199.Oinas, M(inna) (NeuroS)*3.851.8111513.2
200.Tukiainen, E.2.4651.2251.143713
201.Ylikorkala, O.3.6271.5431.2513
202.Toiviainen-Salo, S.4.2021.9341.25412.7
203.Niemi, M(ikko)*6.192.4972.5212.4
204.Almangush, A(lhadi)*3.3441.8681.5412.2
205.Kantele, A(nu)*2.7731.0581712
206.Åkerman, K.E.4.4462.6561.333311.9
207.Kainov, D(enis) (FIMM)3.6171.5690.667611.7
208.Tikkanen, M.J.4.2661.5741.25411.6
209.Pitkäranta, A(nne)*3.2911.6761.5411.5
210.Juvela, S(eppo)5.1752.1061.333311.4
211.Rossi, J(ari)*9.1126.6942111
212.Alastalo, T.-P.4.0182.4351.333310.8
213.Ojanperä, I.3.3111.4371.5410.7
214.Niskanen, L(eo)3.4361.6591.25410.7
215.Nieminen, P(ekka)2.3540.9591710.5
216.Pirinen, M(atti)* (FIMM)4.3493.1632210.5
217.Somerharju, P.4.4722.7161310.5
218.Haataja, L(eena) (PRC)*2.5131.2271.4510.4
219.Koivusalo, S(aila)*2.5431.1771610.4
220.Kankainen, M(atti) (FIMM)4.7062.3841310
221.Scheperjans, F(ilip)*3.7891.597149.8
222.Olkkola, K.T.2.8591.1041.259.7
223.Hovatta, I.4.3711.8021.33339.7
224.Tikkanen, H.O.4.7842.455229.7
225.Böckelman, C(amilla)*3.3261.745149.6
226.Myllärniemi, M.3.9211.9471.33339.6
227.Holmberg, C(hrister)4.1221.4721.66739.5
228.Tilvis, R.2.9411.5351.2549.5
229.Kuznetsov, S(ergey) G. (FIMM)5.1551.89139.4
230.Anttila, V(eli)-J(ukka)5.7262.5471.529.4
231.Virtanen, H(eidi) (FIMM)6.773.933318.9
232.Koljonen, V(irve) (MPSRC)*3.5991.840.7548.9
233.Peltola, H.2.7231.582238.8
234.Vehkalahti, M(iira)*1.9160.8371.33368.8
235.Salven, P.8.1844.583218.7
236.Hero, M(atti) (PRC)*4.5692.6411.528.5
237.Raivio, T(aneli) (PRC)*4.5692.6411.528.5
238.Saxén, H(arri) (PRC)*3.2951.304148.3
239.Verschuren, E(mmy) W. (FIMM)8.3588.134118.2
240.Wartiovaara, K(irmo)*8.3588.134118.2
241.Bytautas, J(essica)3.9781.981227.9
242.Ijäs, P(etra)4.1042.5321.527.9
243.Taskinen, S(eppo) (PRC)*1.9751.0471.257.9
244.Laiho, M.3.5861.912137.9
245.Vaara, M.3.3541.5161.33337.8
246.Kuusela, P.3.1221.540.7547.6
247.Vapaatalo, H.2.470.8320.57177.6
248.Laaksovirta, H(annu)*8.2863.389217.5
249.Korpi. E.R.*4.5811.9971.527.4
250.Aronen, E(eva) (PRC)*1.9290.9441.257.4
251.Mäyränpää, M.K.4.1842.1631.527.4
252.Kalske, J(uha) (MPSRC)10.3775.106117.3
253.Karhunen, J(anne) (MPSRC)10.3775.106117.3
254.Jeltsch, M(ichael)*4.981.7681.527.3
255.Kaila, M(inna)2.6940.9240.83357.2
256.Karppinen, A(tte) (NeuroS)*3.2721.51136.7
257.Lassus, P(atrik) (MPSRC)2.2191.143146.4
258.Airaksinen, M(arja) S.1.9660.802156.3
259.Lautenschlager, I.3.1021.401136.3
260.Andersson, L.C.3.3091.282136.2
261.Airaksinen, M(atti) S.3.7082.482126.1
262.Thorén, H(anna)1.3970.88155.5
263.Keski-Oja, J.4.1271.855125.5
264.Vuori, E.2.3391.346135.3
265.Koskenvuo, M(inna) (PRC)*3.6281.74125
266.Laakso, A(ki) (NeuroS)*2.6541.023134.9
267.Björkman, M.P.4.9391.229124.9
268.Rautelin, H.3.1721.732124.7
269.Pitkänen, O(lli) M. (PRC)*3.2771.0921.524.6
270.Salaspuro, M.2.3660.999134.6
271.Hukki, J.1.4360.721.2544.5
272.Ruutu, T.3.571.441124.5
273.Kandolin, R(iina)*4.5133.968114.2
274.Donner, K(ati) (FIMM)3.3011.336124.2
275.Saksela, O.4.2751.936214.1
276.Carlson, S.2.8431.239123.8
277.Puolakkainen, P.2.7251.22123.6
278.Handolin, L(auri) (MPSRC)0.9360.528153.5
279.Lemström, K(arl)*2.5821.179123.5
280.Antinheimo, J(ussi) (NeuroS)*2.6311.086123.4
281.Lehecka, M(artin) (NeuroS)*1.7660.653133.2
282.Waris, E(ero) (MPSRC)2.7711.8650.523.2
283.Aalto, K(ristiina) (PRC)*1.6070.671133.1
284.Koli, K.5.0741.73113
285.Plyusnin, A.2.8391.4610.522.9
286.Wallgren-Pettersson, C.3.9272.039112.8
287.Konttinen, Y.T. (1952-2014)2.3120.832122.8
288.Mandelin, J.1.4670.582132.8
289.Lipsanen-Nyman, M(arita) (PRC)*2.8561.139212.6
290.Kettunen, K(aisa) (FIMM)2.7061.1430.522.5
291.Korttila, K.3.4721.737112.5
292.Rosenberg, P.H.1.7580.83122.4
293.Jarva, H.3.2341.724112.4
294.Pesonen, S(ari).3.2341.724112.4
295.Saksela, K.3.2341.724112.4
296.Lapatto-Reiniluoto, O.3.3191.612112.3
297.Naukkarinen, J(ussi)3.6281.46112.3
298.Ovaska, M(ikko) (MPSRC)2.7711.865112.3
299.Sandelin, H(enrik)*2.7711.865112.3
300.Färkkilä, N(iilo)2.8551.809112.3
301.Sarkola, T(aisto) (PRC)*3.571.441112.3
302.Rauhala, P.3.8021.344112.3
303.Brommels, M.1.4050.877122.2
304.Vuola, P(ia) (MPSRC)1.5980.767122.2
305.Ylikoski, J.1.0990.720.66732.2
306.von Wendt, L.2.8431.572112.1
307.Sovijärvi, A.R.3.3611.26112.1
308.Savilahti, E(mma) M.4.7690.844112
309.Pohjola, J(uha) (NeuroS)*2.3831.587111.9
310.Reitamo, S.3.0251.195111.9
311.Remitz, A.3.0251.195111.9
312.Lundin, J(ohan) (FIMM)1.930.4660.2541.9
313.Adlercreutz, H.3.4671.017111.9
314.Jänne, O.A.2.6371.252111.8
315.Louhiala, P.2.1991.435111.8
316.Forsén, T.2.5381.219111.8
317.Lepäntalo, M.1.170.657121.8
318.Kirjavainen, T(urkka)(PRC)*2.7041.092111.7
319.Holttä, E.0.6950.415131.6
320.Lähdeoja, T(uomas) (MPSRC)2.2711.078111.6
321.Gaily, E(ija) (PRC)*2.2571.005111.5
322.Linder, N(ina) (FIMM)1.930.4660.521.3
323.Leskinen, J(arkko) (MPSRC)2.1690.798111.3
324.Seppälä, M(atti) (NeuroS)*2.8780.585111.3
325.Ventä, I(rja)*1.5650.953111.2
326.Lindqvist, C.1.8260.812111.2
327.Koroknay-Pal, P(äivi) (NeuroS)*1.7660.81111.2
328.Kuosmanen, L(auri)*1.7410.697111.1
329.Kauppi, P(aula)1.2420.924111.1
330.Tervo, T.1.4130.801111.1
331.Virkkunen, M.1.3390.671110.9
332.Hytönen, M(aija)1.0990.72110.9
333.Färkkilä, M(arkus)1.170.657110.9
334.Brinck, T(uomas) (MPSRC)1.2580.537110.8
335.Heinänen, M(ikko) (MPSRC)1.2580.537110.8
336.Alaluusua, S.0.5750.518210.8
337.Autti, T.00110
338.Blomstedt, G(öran) (NeuroS)*00010
339.Holmberg, V.00110
340.Kivelev, J(uri) (NeuroS)*00010
341.Klefström, J(uha)*00010
342.Korhonen, L.00010
343.Laitinen, L.A.00010
344.Lapatto, R(isto)3.8490210
345.Murtomaa, H.00.289110
346.Pietiäinen, V(ilja) (FIMM)00010
347.Sairanen, T(iina)00010
348.Valtonen, V.00110
349.Huttunen, H.J.000.520
350.Piippo, A(nna) (NeuroS)*00.3390.520
 Helsinki averages5.1572.6031.367737.9

AVG IF = The Mean Value of Journals' latest (in which the scholar has published) Impact Factors. Impact Factor is a product of Thomson ISI.

AVG SJR = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) SCImago Journal Ranks (SJR).

AVG Jufo = The Mean Value of Journals' (in which the scholar has published) Jufo.

Num. = The Absolute Number of Publications.

Terkko F. = Terkko Factor =
AVG Impact Factor  x  AVG SJR  x  AVG Jufo  x  Number of Publications.

The numbers and tags are only suggestive.

*Altmerics data available in PlumX database.

OpenCalais
©Terkko | Feedback | FeedNavigator